Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via, cdg, dli, nzm, bpl, mmr, dd, pune, bgm, ubl, ask

6504/Σ Shimla Yesvantpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jun 22 2012 (1:55PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2976 km  2 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2615 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 14 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3953.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T20:29+720:35+86m??153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:35+0-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+30??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+342m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+3401:10+3345m??2119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+3602:20+3020m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+472m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+4903:23+492m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4803:54+492m??2273.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+5104:09+512m??2290.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+5304:23+542m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+5304:42+532m??2318.075232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+4705:11+482m??2352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+5005:45+592m??2359.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+2907:00+3230m??2361.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2361.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+4215:05+4510m??2764.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+5619:25+1:025m??21056.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:40+555m??31455.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:2403:50+1:255m??31639.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+5409:35+5030m??31877.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3011:20+3815m??31953.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+516:45+155m??32232.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+472m??32369.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+222m??32491.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#27!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1410m??32511.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2300:57+252m??42655.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m??42815.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3397.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+182m??42912.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+15-??42976.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site