Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via, cdg, dli, nzm, bpl, mmr, dd, pune, bgm, ubl, ask

6504/Σ Shimla Yesvantpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jun 22 2012 (13:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2975 km  2 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 14 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:50+5??10.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3953.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T20:29+1220:35+126m??153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:35+9-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+122m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1201:10+1145m??2119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+420m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+242m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+272m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2503:54+252m??2273.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2804:09+282m??2290.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2804:23+282m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2604:42+262m??2318.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2705:11+282m??2352.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+272m??2359.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+430m??2361.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2361.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1215:05+1410m??2764.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2619:25+315m??21056.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+3401:40+435m??31455.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:50+1:105m??31639.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+1:0109:35+3630m??31877.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+3011:20+3815m??31953.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+516:45+155m??32232.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#25!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+552m??32369.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#26|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+4021:40+412m??32491.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#27|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2622:35+2410m??32511.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4300:57+462m??42655.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:46256.0
#29!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+452m??42911.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#30/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+23-??42975.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.