Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:02:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:02:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity & Telescopic

651/Σ Hemrath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (05:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 53m  8 halts  Distance: 2437 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1807 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 2
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 07:48 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W FS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+1:05210.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1:0411:50+1:085m3144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1:1512:15+1:155m1163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:2612:45+1:305m1191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:40+1:4713:42+1:562m21163.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:2814:42+1:322m01206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:4015:31+1:435m01269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+1:3616:06+1:411m01316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:4217:35+1:3425m01385.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#10/==/MDN•Midnapore (3 PFs)•  18:23+1:3518:25+1:362m21409.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3319:16+1:341m01481.07575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:3519:42+1:352m01511.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+1:2420:40+1:265m01564.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3121:15+1:312m01594.029157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+1:3121:40+1:312m01605.040190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3222:12+1:322m01625.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)23:05+1:2223:15+1:2310m01645.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+1:2523:36+1:235m31663.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+1:2500:33+1:282m02739.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+1:1602:10+1:195m02815.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+1:4903:11+1:492m42900.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:5303:26+1:541m22918.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+1:3305:20+1:4110m021020.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+2:3106:28+2:305m021083.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+3:3907:55+3:435m221173.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+4:4009:15+4:532m021289.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+5:3210:35+5:3910m021367.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40309.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+6:4314:20+6:425m321676.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  17:05+7:05-1321807.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+8521807.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+3622:05+352m321897.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2823:55+345m722006.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+5101:42+1:0510m232120.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1402:35+1:173m132172.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+1:2104:25+1:235m232285.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+1:3404:55+1:352m132308.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#37/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+1:1406:25+1:1810m132384.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#38/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+1:1307:26+1:142m132430.020596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#39/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+1:0507:50+1:082m132437.030662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site