Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY. Transport and tension free

6514/Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI FAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jun 22 2012 (19:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2319 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1694 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1607:05+181m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+211m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1808:35+235m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+251m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2809:45+311m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+262m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+165m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2314:20+243m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+115:50+1110m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+195m??1492.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+418:30+81m??1605.046392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+619:35+92m??1653.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+720:20+1810m??1687.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJM•Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)•  21:25+1121:30+185m??1743.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1623:30+202m??1842.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+701:25+185m??2933.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2902:15+341m??2967.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4603:45+531m??21024.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5604:20+1:015m??21052.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1105:00+1:112m??21104.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0005:50+1:032m??21145.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+542m??21174.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4807:25+482m??21243.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+409:05+135m??21282.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:19+141m??21292.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1609:43+173m??21318.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3211:50+3410m??21431.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0412:50+1:052m??21510.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2415:10+335m??21618.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2716:40+2910m??21694.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-1919:50+010m??21694.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+720:45+91m??21758.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m??21786.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2022:20+173m??21832.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+252m??21846.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+723:50+105m??21874.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??31995.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1103:03+122m??32060.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+103:55+35m??32090.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#44/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37+1304:38+141m??32149.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1105:45+135m??32219.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#46/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1806:16+191m??32255.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#47/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+1906:33+201m??32274.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#48/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+4-??32319.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site