Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY. Transport and tension free

6515/Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Friday Exp) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jun 22 2012 (19:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1654 km  1 xfers
#1. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.034904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+721:27+72m??16.099919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#3|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)21:46+1721:47+171m??137.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#4|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:25+822:27+92m??169.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1323:06+141m??1114.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#6!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+1623:35+162m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1200:10+135m??2166.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1000:50+111m??2205.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1601:00+162m??2211.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+3102:35+312m??2326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+262m??2339.067551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+2703:22+281m??2362.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+2703:55+281m??2395.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35+105:45+1210m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+182m??2490.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#16|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1506:50+171m??2527.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#17|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2607:30+262m??2560.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18!==!KNP•Khanapur (2 PFs)•  07:59+2908:00+311m??2586.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+385m??2612.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#20!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+341m??2648.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#21!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+312m??2664.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+3309:50+332m??2670.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m??2685.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#24!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+2310:30+231m??2699.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25!==!CNCChinchli  10:39+2610:40+261m??2709.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+2510:50+251m??2716.027548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#27!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+2011:05+191m??2722.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+1512:15+2515m??2749.033556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+413:45+115m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57+1414:00+133m??2756.062558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02127.0
#31!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:02+1716:07+195m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33145.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-1719:50+410m??21028.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+1120:45+141m??21092.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2321:30+242m??21120.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2422:20+213m??21166.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#36/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??21181.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#37/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+323:50+25m??21208.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+202m??31329.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+703:03+102m??31394.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+103:55+35m??31424.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37+1504:38+151m??31483.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1005:45+125m??31554.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2106:16+221m??31589.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+2106:33+221m??31608.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#45/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+3-??31654.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.