Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 24, 2014 05:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY. Transport and tension free

6515/Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Friday Exp) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Indian Railway ke ACCHE Din Aa gaye**  Jun 22 2012 (7:36PM)
No Flags yet
0
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
#1. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11050/Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 910 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 8
     F 
Bangalore City Junction/SBC
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 42 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -21:15+181034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  21:25+321:27+32m11666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3TKTumkur (3)  22:25+622:27+72m117070823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4AMSAAmmasandra (1)  23:05+1423:06+141m1111457858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5TTRTiptur (4)  23:34+1023:35+121m2114151860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
6ASKArsikere Junction (3)  00:05+900:10+125m1216660816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
7DRUKadur Junction (3)  00:49+1400:50+161m1220544774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
8RRBBirur Junction (3)  00:58+2101:00+212m1221161802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9DVGDavangere (2)  02:53+2602:55+262m1232659598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
10HRRHarihar (3)  03:08+3803:10+382m1233958553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
11RNRRanibennur (3)  03:34+4303:35+441m??236270583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
12HVRHaveri (3)  04:03+4604:05+462m??239550558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
13UBLHubli Junction (5)  05:35+2305:45+3010m2247050640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
14DWRDharwad (4)  06:09+4006:10+411m1249057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15LWRAlnavar Junction (3)  06:49+3806:50+391m1252753567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
16LDLonda Junction (3)  07:28+4407:30+452m1256053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
17KNPKhanapur (2)  07:59+4508:00+471m1258662651mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
18BGMBelgaum (3)  08:25+4808:30+505m1261246752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
19PCHPachhapur  09:19+5009:20+511m1264964664mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
20GKKGokak Road (2)  09:34+5109:35+511m1266455625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
21GPBGhatprabha (2)  09:41+5109:42+511m1267041621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
22CKRChikodi Road  10:04+4910:05+491m1268462655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
23RBGRaybag  10:19+5110:20+511m1269970596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
24CNCChinchli  10:29+5810:30+581m1270945561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
25KUDKudachi (1)  10:39+5910:40+591m1271641547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
26UGRUgar Khurd  10:49+5910:50+591m1272223545mSWRBelgaum, Karnataka
27MRJMiraj Junction (6)12:00+2112:15+2615m2274933554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express/11050 - Buffer: 1h 45m
28MRJMiraj Junction (6)  13:40+1213:45+175m1274937554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
29SLISangli (3)  13:57+1914:00+193m1275663559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
30STRSatara (3)  16:00+1716:03+213m1288340637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
31PUNEPune Junction (6)19:40-119:50+110m32102972556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32LNLLonavala (3)  20:43+320:45+42m22109240623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
33KJTKarjat Junction (4)  21:28+721:30+82m2211215657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
34KYNKalyan Junction (8)  22:20+222:25+15m5211684710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
35BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  22:48+622:50+62m??211863026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
36BSRVasai Road (7)  23:45-223:50+05m??21213647mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
37VAPIVapi (3)  01:44+501:46+52m??313345227mWRVapi, Gujarat
38NVSNavsari (3)  03:02+503:04+52m??313993914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
39STSurat (4)  03:50+003:55+05m1314297619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
40BHBharuch Junction (5)  04:42+804:44+92m3314886919mWRBharuch, Gujarat
41BRCVadodara Junction (7)  05:45+705:50+75m3315596336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
42ANNDAnand Junction (6)  06:24+906:26+92m2315956244mWRAnand, Gujarat
43NDNadiad Junction (4)  06:44+606:46+62m2316134637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
44ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12)•  07:45+1-??31659-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom