Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 15:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 15:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY. Transport and tension free

6515/Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Friday Exp) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by शुक्रिया IRI परिवार**  Jun 22 2012 (7:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
#1. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 750 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11050/Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 910 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 8
     F 
Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 42 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
1/==/SBC»Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+181034903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+621:27+62m11666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:25+622:27+72m117070823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1023:06+101m1111459858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5|--|TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+623:35+72m2114151860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+700:10+95m1216660816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+600:50+71m1220544774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
8|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1201:00+112m1221161802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9|--|DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:53+1102:55+122m1232659598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
10|--|HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+172m1233958553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
11|--|RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:34+1503:35+161m??236270583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
12|--|HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:03+1804:05+172m??239550558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
13|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35-405:45+710m1247050640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
14|-=|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:09+1206:10+131m1249057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1006:50+101m1252753567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
16|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+142m1256053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
17|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+151m1258655661mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
18|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+212m1261246752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
19|--|PCHPachhapur  09:19+1909:20+201m1264968664mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
20|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m1266466625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
21|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:40+2909:42+292m1267041621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
22|--|CKRChikodi Road  10:04+2410:05+261m1268462655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
23|--|RBGRaybag  10:19+2710:20+271m1269970595mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
24|--|CNCChinchli  10:29+2810:30+291m1270945561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
25|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:39+2610:40+271m1271641547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
26|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  10:49+2810:50+281m1272223561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00-512:15+615m2274959554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050 - Buffer: 1h 45m
28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+513:45+95m1274937554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57+1014:00+123m1275663559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
30|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:00+1516:03+163m1288340637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-2519:50+010m12102972556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+720:45+82m22109240623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m2211216057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1422:20+123m5211683910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (4 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+182m??211863026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
36/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45+523:50+75m??21213647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1901:45+192m??313345227mWRVapi, Gujarat
38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+303:03+52m??313993814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+703:55+85m1314298117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+2804:41+282m3314887220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:45+195m2315596336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:19+3306:21+332m2315956244mWRAnand, Gujarat
43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:39+3506:41+352m2316134337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
44/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  07:45+17-??31659-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site