Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 11:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 11:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY. Transport and tension free

6515/Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Friday Exp) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌹प्रभु 🙏 🌹 सुरेश**  Jun 22 2012 (7:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
#1. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11050/Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 910 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 8
     F 
Bangalore City Junction/SBC
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 42 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
1/==/SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+181034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+521:27+52m11666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkur (3 PFs)  22:25+522:27+62m117070823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+823:06+91m1111459858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5|--|TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+423:35+52m2114151860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+300:10+65m1216660816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
7|==|DRUKadur Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+500:50+61m1220544774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
8|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+102m1221161802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9|--|DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+152m1232659598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
10|--|HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+202m1233958553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
11|--|RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:34+1903:35+201m??236270583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
12|--|HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+252m??239550558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
13|--|UBLHubli Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+605:45+1410m1247050640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
14|-=|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:09+2106:10+221m1249057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1806:50+191m1252753567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
16|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+242m1256053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
17|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+2508:00+261m1258655651mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
18|--|BGMBelagavi (3 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+342m1261246752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
19|--|PCHPachhapur  09:19+3109:20+321m1264968664mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
20|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:33+3509:35+352m1266466625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
21|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:40+4009:42+392m1267041621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
22|--|CKRChikodi Road  10:04+3310:05+331m1268462655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
23|--|RBGRaybag  10:19+3310:20+331m1269970596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
24|--|CNCChinchli  10:29+3310:30+331m1270945561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
25|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:39+3210:40+311m1271641547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
26|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  10:49+3410:50+331m1272223545mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+1112:15+1615m2274959554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050 - Buffer: 1h 45m
28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40-313:45+65m1274937554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57+914:00+93m1275663559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
30|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:00+1616:03+163m1288340637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-619:50+010m12102972556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+920:45+92m22109240623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+162m2211216057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+722:20+63m5211683910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (4 PFs)  22:48+1622:50+162m??211863026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
36/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45+023:50+25m??21213647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+901:45+92m??313345227mWRVapi, Gujarat
38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1103:03+112m??313993814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+203:55+25m1314298119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+1504:41+152m3314887219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1205:45+155m2315596336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:19+3106:21+312m2315956244mWRAnand, Gujarat
43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:39+5606:41+562m2316134337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
44/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  07:45+11-??31659-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site