Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY. Transport and tension free

6515/Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Friday Exp) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jun 22 2012 (19:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1654 km  1 xfers
#1. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 904 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+3??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+921:27+92m??15.0100919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#3|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)21:46+1921:47+191m??137.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#4|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:25+1222:27+122m??170.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+2023:06+211m??1114.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#6!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+2523:35+262m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+265m??2166.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2300:50+241m??2205.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2801:00+282m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+4202:35+422m??2326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+3503:00+352m??2339.067553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+3703:22+381m??2362.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+3303:55+351m??2395.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35+505:45+1510m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+182m??2490.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#16!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1606:50+171m??2527.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+232m??2560.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18|--|KNP•Khanapur (2 PFs)•  07:59+2708:00+281m??2586.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3608:30+365m??2612.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#20|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+3009:20+301m??2648.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#21|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+2809:40+272m??2664.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+2809:50+282m??2669.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+241m??2684.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+171m??2699.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+1910:40+191m??2709.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+1910:50+191m??2716.027549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#27|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1411:05+131m??2722.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+1112:15+2015m??2749.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+613:45+115m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57+1214:00+123m??2756.061558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05127.0
#31|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:05+1116:07+182m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33145.0
#32/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-1819:50+010m??21028.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+820:45+92m??21092.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1721:30+162m??21120.05958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1722:20+153m??21166.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#36/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2122:50+212m??21181.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#37/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45-223:50+05m??21208.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1801:45+182m??31329.05427mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:58+1103:00+112m??31394.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-203:55+05m??31424.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37+1104:38+121m??31483.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+805:45+115m??31554.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1306:16+131m??31589.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+1206:33+131m??31608.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#45/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+4-??31654.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site