Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:56:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY. Transport and tension free

6515/Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Friday Exp) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Jun 22 2012 (7:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 8
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+1810.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+821:27+82m115.0100919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#3|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)21:46+1721:47+171m0137.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#4|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:25+1122:27+112m1170.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1723:06+171m11114.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#6!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+1923:35+192m21140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+165m12166.060815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1500:50+151m12205.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m12211.067802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:43+2102:45+212m12326.033598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:08+1903:10+192m12339.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:34+1503:35+161m02362.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+152m02395.050558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35-605:45+610m12470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1006:10+102m12490.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#16|--|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+806:50+91m12527.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+172m12560.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18|--|KNP•Khanapur (2 PFs)•  07:59+1908:00+211m12586.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+2808:30+285m12612.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#20|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+2609:20+271m12648.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#21|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+2609:40+252m12664.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+262m12669.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+311m12684.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+171m12699.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+1810:40+181m12709.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+1510:50+221m12716.027549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#27|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1211:05+121m12722.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+612:15+1715m22749.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050 - Buffer: 18m
14 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+113:45+75m13796.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57+914:00+93m13803.063558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00127.0
#31|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:00+1116:03+163m13930.040639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.0
#32/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-2219:50+310m131075.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+720:45+92m231139.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+202m231167.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1722:20+153m531213.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#36/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2222:50+222m031228.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#37/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45+123:50+35m631255.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:45+1801:47+182m141376.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:03+603:05+72m141441.04014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+203:55+25m141471.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+1404:40+142m341530.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+905:45+115m241601.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1306:18+132m241636.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+172m241655.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#45/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+5-041701.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site