Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 11:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 11:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.

6516/Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jun 22 2012 (8:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1651 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15204/Lucknow-Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 3
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
  T  F 
Barauni Junction/BJU

1 xfers. 44 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana Express/12356
1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+1:1731066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:40+1:4921:45+1:495m119963328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+1:4523:35+1:473m2121278239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1:5600:25+2:0110m3226457246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:0802:35+2:0710m1237761278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2:2104:05+2:2210m??245968276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2:4407:05+2:4710m1265265201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+3:0208:33+3:055m1274261174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:25+3:4312:35+3:4910m4297855124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow-Barauni Express/15204 - Buffer: 2h 35m
10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  -15:00+1:115297820126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+1:3615:16+1:362m??298314127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+1:3615:45+1:432m1298923116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:4515:58+1:462m1299338117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1:3416:32+1:342m42101462124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1:5117:00+2:052m22104160119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:16+2:1017:18+2:122m??2105747112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:40+2:1617:42+2:182m22107453108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
18%==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1:4218:30+1:4315m32110376110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:52+2:4218:54+2:442m22113177104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:05+2:5619:07+2:562m??2114563103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+3:0019:24+3:022m??2116160101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:55+2:3720:00+2:545m??211916190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:14+3:1520:16+3:012m??212065789mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:32+2:5520:34+2:552m??212215786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  20:43+3:0420:45+3:062m??212292283mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%SWASahjanwa (2 PFs)  21:08+2:4121:10+2:422m??212381680mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+1:5522:30+1:4515m??212552784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+2:4122:40+2:452m??212586985mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+3:0923:00+3:102m??212795384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:11+3:1223:13+3:122m??212896082mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+2:4623:30+2:502m??213045079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3:2423:59+3:254m??2132511073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+3:3300:08+3:332m??313385873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+3:2800:25+3:282m??313524373mNERMairwa, Bihar
35%==%SVSiwan Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+3:0901:05+3:0510m??313734370mNERSiwan, Bihar
36%==%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3:0102:45+2:5915m??314355358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:20+3:2203:22+3:242m??314655060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+3:1903:55+3:235m??314892556mECRSaran, Bihar
39/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:3404:10+3:482m2314943255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
40%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+3:2805:55+3:295m1315487257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  06:16+3:2806:18+3:272m??315736755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  06:30+3:2906:32+3:282m??315862952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (9 PFs)  07:00+3:4307:10+3:4010m??316007055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:30+3:0607:32+3:062m2316234451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
45/==/BCABachwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3:1107:49+3:102m??316342449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30+2:54-631651-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site