Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 09:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 09:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.

6516/Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jun 22 2012 (8:00PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1650 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15204/Lucknow-Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+3:25??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+3:3421:50+3:345m??199.071326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+3:2223:35+3:243m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2:3900:35+2:4010m??2264.062247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3:4002:35+3:4010m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3:4204:05+3:4210m??2459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4:1007:05+4:1710m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+4:3608:33+4:395m??2742.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:52235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:25+3:5512:35+4:0610m??2977.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow-Barauni Express/15204
0 intermediate stations-12:-350.0
#10/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??2977.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+615:16+72m??2982.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#12/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43-415:45+72m??2988.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+515:58+52m??2993.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+216:32+32m??21013.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#15/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+817:00+92m??21040.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1417:16+152m??21056.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:35+1517:37+172m??21073.045109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1618:30+1915m??21102.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+2718:56+272m??21130.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:07+3119:09+342m??21144.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:24+3619:26+372m??21160.06499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+365m??21190.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23%==%MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:16+3420:18+392m??21205.06589mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:32+4220:34+432m??21220.05784mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25%==%MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  20:43+4420:45+452m??21228.02282mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#26%==%SWASahjanwa (2 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+332m??21237.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+222:30+615m??21254.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m??21258.06986mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+302m??21278.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:11+3023:13+302m??21288.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+362m??21303.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3123:59+324m??21324.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#33/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+3800:08+382m??31337.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+3800:25+382m??31351.04371mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#35/==/SVSiwan Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+3101:05+2610m??31372.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#36/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+702:30+910m??31434.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:03+1503:05+162m??31464.05759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1903:35+205m??31488.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  03:48+1903:50+222m??31493.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+4204:50+445m??31547.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+5005:13+502m??31572.08055mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:23+5305:25+562m??31586.02352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:01+4806:06+505m??31599.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:01+2407:03+262m??31622.04251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:19+2407:21+252m??31634.02550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00+20-??31650.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site