Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 05:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 05:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.

6516/Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jun 22 2012 (8:00PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1650 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15204/Lucknow-Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+3:44??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+4:0321:50+4:035m??199.071326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+3:4123:35+3:433m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2:5000:35+2:5010m??2264.062247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3:3502:35+3:3610m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3:4104:05+3:4910m??2459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4:1307:05+4:2310m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+4:3508:33+4:365m??2742.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:52235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:25+4:1012:35+4:1710m??2977.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow-Barauni Express/15204
0 intermediate stations-12:-350.0
#10/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1??2977.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+615:16+72m??2982.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#12/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43-115:45+82m??2988.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+615:58+62m??2993.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+316:32+32m??21013.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#15/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1117:00+122m??21040.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1817:16+202m??21056.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:35+2017:37+212m??21073.045109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2018:30+2315m??21102.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+3218:56+322m??21130.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:07+3719:09+402m??21144.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:24+4119:26+422m??21160.06499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:55+4120:00+425m??21190.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23%==%MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:16+4020:18+422m??21205.06589mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:32+4420:34+452m??21220.05784mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25%==%MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  20:43+4620:45+492m??21228.02282mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#26%==%SWASahjanwa (2 PFs)  21:08+3621:10+372m??21237.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+522:30+815m??21254.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+102m??21258.06986mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+302m??21278.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:11+3023:13+302m??21288.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+3323:30+362m??21303.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3123:59+314m??21324.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#33/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+3700:08+372m??31337.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+3800:25+382m??31351.04371mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#35/==/SVSiwan Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+3301:05+2810m??31372.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#36/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+802:30+1010m??31434.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:03+1903:05+192m??31464.05759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2303:35+255m??31488.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  03:48+2503:50+292m??31493.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+4704:50+495m??31547.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+5605:13+562m??31572.08055mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:23+5905:25+1:012m??31586.02352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:01+5406:06+565m??31599.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:01+2707:03+292m??31622.04251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:19+2707:21+272m??31634.02550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00+25-??31650.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site