Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.

6516/Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jun 22 2012 (20:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1650 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+2:14??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+2:3021:50+2:305m??199.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2:2223:33+2:253m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+2:1900:35+2:2310m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:2402:35+2:2210m??2377.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2:1604:05+2:1610m??2458.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50194.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2:5907:05+3:0310m??2652.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+2:4708:33+2:475m??2742.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:52235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)12:25+3:2912:35+3:3510m??2977.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
0 intermediate stations-12:-350.0
#10/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??2977.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+1515:16+152m??2982.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#12/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+615:45+112m??2988.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+915:58+102m??2993.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+616:32+62m??21013.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#15/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1817:00+202m??21040.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3217:16+332m??21056.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+3917:36+392m??21073.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4518:25+3615m??21102.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4218:52+432m??21130.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+4719:05+482m??21144.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+5019:24+512m??21160.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:00+4220:05+415m??21190.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+4120:22+432m??21205.03089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+2920:54+292m??21220.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+2921:06+302m??21228.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#26/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+382m??21237.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+1122:30+1415m??21254.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+1822:40+192m??21258.06986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+4423:00+442m??21278.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+4223:15+432m??21288.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+502m??21303.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+4623:59+484m??21324.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#33/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+5200:08+522m??31337.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+5300:25+532m??31351.04371mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#35/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+4601:05+4110m??31372.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#36/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2102:30+1910m??31434.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+2803:07+282m??31464.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+3203:35+325m??31488.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+3003:50+342m??31493.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+5204:50+535m??31547.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0605:13+1:062m??31572.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:0705:27+1:072m??31586.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1:0406:05+1:055m??31599.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+3807:02+392m??31622.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:21+3707:24+403m??31634.02749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00+41-??31650.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site