Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 07:12:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 07:12:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.

6516/Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jun 22 2012 (8:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1651 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15204/Lucknow-Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 3
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
  T  F 
Barauni Junction/BJU

1 xfers. 44 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana Express/12356
1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+1:2631066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:40+1:4821:45+1:495m119963328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+1:2823:35+1:303m2121278239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1:0900:25+1:1010m3226457246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1:1302:35+1:1210m1237761278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:2704:05+1:2710m??245968276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2:2307:05+2:2610m1265265201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+2:4108:33+2:435m1274261174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:25+3:0812:35+3:1110m4297855124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow-Barauni Express/15204 - Buffer: 2h 35m
10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  -15:00+85297820126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+1715:16+182m??298314127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+715:45+182m1298923116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+415:58+62m1299338117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1216:32+122m42101462124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+2317:00+232m22104160119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:16+2517:18+262m??2105747112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:40+3617:42+392m22107453108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
18%==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:30+4215m32110376110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:52+4618:54+462m22113177104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:05+5519:07+562m??2114563103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+5019:24+542m??2116160101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:55+5220:00+525m??211916190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:14+5020:16+512m??212065789mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:32+5520:34+562m??212215786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  20:43+1:0420:45+1:052m??212292283mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%SWASahjanwa (2 PFs)  21:08+5321:10+532m??212381680mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+1922:30+2415m??212552784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+3722:40+372m??212586985mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+5123:00+512m??212795384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:11+5423:13+542m??212896082mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+482m??213045079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+5323:59+544m??2132511073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+1:0800:08+1:082m??313385873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0200:25+1:022m??313524373mNERMairwa, Bihar
35%==%SVSiwan Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+3801:05+3510m??313734370mNERSiwan, Bihar
36%==%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2002:45+1815m??314355358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:20+4103:22+412m??314655060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4503:55+475m??314892556mECRSaran, Bihar
39/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4304:10+522m2314943255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
40%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+4605:55+485m1315487257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  06:16+5506:18+552m??315736755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  06:30+5106:32+512m??315862952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+4807:10+4810m??316007055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:32+432m2316234451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
45/==/BCABachwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3707:49+382m??316342449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30+29-631651-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site