Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:17:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:17:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.

6516/Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jun 22 2012 (8:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1651 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15204/Lucknow-Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 3
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
  T  F 
Barauni Junction/BJU

1 xfers. 44 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana Express/12356
1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+1:1731066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:40+2:0421:45+2:035m119963328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+1:5123:35+1:533m2121278239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1:1400:25+1:1510m3226457246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1:1402:35+1:1410m1237761278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:2504:05+1:2610m??245968276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2:0007:05+2:0410m1265265201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+2:1208:33+2:145m1274261174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:25+2:1912:35+2:2910m4297855124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow-Barauni Express/15204 - Buffer: 2h 35m
10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  -15:00+35297820126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+1115:16+112m??298314127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+015:45+82m1298923116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+615:58+72m1299338117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+132m42101462124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1617:00+162m22104160119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:16+1817:18+192m??2105747112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:40+2217:42+272m22107453108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:30+3615m32110376110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:52+4518:54+452m22113177104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:05+5119:07+532m??2114563103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+5719:24+592m??2116160101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:55+5120:00+515m??211916190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:14+5420:16+582m??212065789mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:32+5720:34+582m??212215786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  20:43+5920:45+1:012m??212292283mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%SWASahjanwa (2 PFs)  21:08+4921:10+502m??212381680mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+2622:30+3115m??212552784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+2922:40+332m??212586985mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+4423:00+442m??212795384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:11+4523:13+462m??212896082mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+4423:30+462m??213045079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
32%==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+4923:59+504m??2132511073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+1:0000:08+1:002m??313385873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+5900:25+1:012m??313524373mNERMairwa, Bihar
35/==/SVSiwan Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+4101:05+3810m??313734370mNERSiwan, Bihar
36/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2302:45+2115m??314355358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:20+3903:22+392m??314655060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+3803:55+425m??314892556mECRSaran, Bihar
39/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+412m2314943255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+3105:55+355m1315487257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  06:16+5306:18+532m??315736755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  06:30+5306:32+542m??315862952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+4507:10+4210m??316007055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:30+4807:32+482m2316234451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
45/==/BCABachwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4807:49+492m??316342449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30+36-631651-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site