Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Mon Oct 5, 2015 01:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 5, 2015 01:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jun 22 2012 (8:00PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1651 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15204/Lucknow-Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 3
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
  T  F 
Barauni Junction/BJU

1 xfers. 44 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana Express/12356
1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10-31066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m119963328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:32-23:35-3m2121278239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:15-00:25-10m3226457246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m1237761278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??245968276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m1265265201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28-08:33-5m1274261174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)12:25-12:35-10m4297855124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow-Barauni Express/15204 - Buffer: 2h 35m
10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  -15:00-1297820126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m??298314127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m1298923116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m1299338117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m42101462124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m22104160119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m??2105747112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m22107453108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:15-18:30-15m32110376110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:52-18:54-2m22113177104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:05-19:07-2m??2114563103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??2116160101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??211916190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:14-20:16-2m??212065789mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:32-20:34-2m??212215786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??212292283mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%SWASahjanwa (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??212381680mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15-22:30-15m??212552784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??212586985mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??212795384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m??212896082mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??213045079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55-23:59-4m??2132511073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??313385873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??313524373mNERMairwa, Bihar
35/==/SVSiwan Junction (4 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m??313734370mNERSiwan, Bihar
36/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:30-02:45-15m??314355358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??314655060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??314892556mECRSaran, Bihar
39/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m2314943255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m1315487257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??315736755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??315862952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m??316007055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m2316234451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
45/==/BCABachwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:47-07:49-2m??316342449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30--631651-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site