Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.

6518/Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jun 22 2012 (20:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 1644 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+19??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+3019:15+342m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+3619:30+422m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+4619:46+1:022m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+3520:59+392m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+4321:20+522m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+325m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+2922:49+302m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3123:07+312m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+3223:22+342m??1170.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+385m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4100:30+422m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+402:05+1210m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2502:49+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2503:07+262m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+3203:26+342m??2350.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+252m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1804:30+1710m??2378.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:13+1105:15+172m??2424.098280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+142m??2429.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+906:10+810m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:40+3606:42+382m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:02+4007:05+403m??2511.062239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  07:13+4207:15+412m??2520.058234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  07:31+4307:33+442m??2535.046256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  07:42+4307:44+432m??2542.042257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+4208:03+423m??2553.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  08:21+4708:23+482m??2576.050248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#30/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  08:43+4908:45+502m??2592.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  09:01+4909:03+502m??2606.062228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  09:19+5309:21+532m??2623.026219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+2310:40+2610m??2652.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:11+3311:13+342m??2679.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#35/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  11:39+3111:41+312m??2703.074180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  12:07+3512:09+352m??2735.030171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3312:30+345m??2742.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  12:47+4112:49+422m??2762.065170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#39/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  13:19+4213:21+432m??2795.042161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+3713:52+355m??2813.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+3714:03+372m??2821.056157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+352m??2844.069149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  14:58+3315:00+362m??2876.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3415:32+342m??2909.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  15:53+3115:55+342m??2929.063134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??2953.032128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:05+4417:20+5715m??2978.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+2:1620:25+2:2210m??2978.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:2421:12+2:252m??21006.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:3521:38+2:362m??21033.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:4622:08+2:472m??21067.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#52/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:4522:50+2:465m??21096.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#53/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+2:5823:16+2:592m??21124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+4:0523:30+4:041m??21138.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#55/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:1223:40+3:122m??21153.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#56/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:1200:15+3:115m??31184.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#57/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:0900:45+3:112m??31214.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#58/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+2:5202:05+2:5315m??31248.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#59/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:1102:35+3:122m??31272.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:1202:48+3:142m??31282.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#61/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:2303:05+3:262m??31297.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#62/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:2103:35+3:215m??31317.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#63/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:2403:47+3:242m??31330.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:2403:58+3:262m??31338.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#65/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:1304:23+3:142m??31345.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#66/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2:4605:20+2:485m??31366.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+2:5305:36+2:542m??31384.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#68/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:2807:05+2:2615m??31427.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#69/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+2:3807:45+2:392m??31458.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#70/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+2:3008:30+2:315m??31482.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#71/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+2:3008:45+2:342m??31487.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#72%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+2:4208:58+2:462m??31498.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#73%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+2:4009:16+2:432m??31507.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#74/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:3510:35+2:375m??31541.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#75/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+2:5211:01+2:532m??31566.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#76/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+2:5911:15+3:012m??31579.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#77/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:1111:45+3:145m??31593.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#78/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+3:2012:07+3:202m??31616.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#79/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:13-??31644.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.