Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.

6518/Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jun 22 2012 (8:05PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2652 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 13:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+1:13110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+1:2319:15+1:252m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+1:2919:30+1:322m1132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+1:3619:46+1:501m2147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m2151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+1:2120:59+1:252m2176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+1:2621:20+1:312m2191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+1:0922:10+1:105m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0322:49+1:042m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:072m11154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0723:22+1:092m21169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:0400:15+1:065m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1300:30+1:152m12228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3602:05+4310m12264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+5202:49+532m22306.076269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+5303:05+532m22324.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0203:26+1:031m22350.042272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+5403:57+542m12370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4804:30+4710m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:05+4905:07+492m12424.037280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:15+4505:20+455m02428.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3706:10+1:1010m32459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:40+5606:42+572m12493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:02+1:0507:05+1:053m22511.062238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  07:13+1:0607:15+1:062m02519.058234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  07:31+1:0807:33+1:082m22535.046256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  07:42+1:1007:44+1:102m12542.042257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0908:03+1:113m12553.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  08:21+1:2308:23+1:232m02575.050248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  08:43+1:2608:45+1:262m02592.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  09:01+1:2609:03+1:272m02606.062228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  09:19+1:3409:21+1:342m02622.026219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:0610:40+1:0610m12652.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1511:13+1:172m02679.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#35/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  11:39+1:1111:41+1:132m02702.074180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  12:07+1:1712:09+1:202m02734.030172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:1312:30+1:175m02742.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  12:47+1:3412:49+1:342m02762.065170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#39/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  13:19+1:3613:21+1:382m02794.042161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:2813:52+1:285m02813.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+1:3314:03+1:342m02820.056157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:2614:30+1:282m02843.069149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  14:58+1:2915:00+1:312m32876.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:3015:32+1:302m02909.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  15:53+1:2815:55+1:302m02929.063134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  16:18+1:3216:20+1:332m02953.032128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:05+1:4317:20+1:5615m32977.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 12m
255 intermediate stations02:551009.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+5820:25+1:0110m341986.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:052m242014.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:1721:38+1:172m142041.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+1:2122:08+1:222m242075.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#52/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:50+1:165m242104.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#53/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m142132.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+1:0023:30+591m142146.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#55/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3423:40+1:352m142161.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#56/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+1:2800:15+1:285m152192.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#57/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:312m052222.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#58/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+1:0502:05+1:0815m352256.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#59/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:272m052280.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2602:48+1:262m052290.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#61/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3003:05+1:332m052305.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#62/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:2903:35+1:295m052325.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#63/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3303:47+1:332m052338.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3303:58+1:352m052346.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#65/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+1:2204:23+1:252m052353.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#66/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+5805:20+595m052374.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1605:36+1:162m052392.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#68/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4807:05+5115m052435.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#69/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0107:45+1:042m052466.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#70/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+5708:30+1:015m052490.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#71/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5808:45+1:052m252495.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#72%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1108:58+1:162m152506.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#73%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1109:16+1:132m152515.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#74/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1110:35+1:145m152549.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#75/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1911:01+1:202m052574.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#76/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2311:15+1:232m152587.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#77/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:3011:45+1:315m552601.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#78/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:3112:07+1:312m252624.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#79/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:28-352652.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site