Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.

6518/Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jun 22 2012 (20:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 1643 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+44??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+532m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+1:032m??132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+1:0719:46+1:191m??147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+5020:59+542m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+5721:20+1:022m??191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3922:10+395m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+3822:49+382m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3723:07+402m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+4123:22+442m??1169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4200:15+465m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+532m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2002:05+2610m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+3802:49+392m??2306.076269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m??2324.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+5003:26+541m??2350.042272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+4603:57+472m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4404:30+4310m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:05+4705:07+492m??2424.037280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:15+4405:20+425m??2428.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4306:10+4210m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0606:42+1:092m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:02+1:1407:05+1:163m??2511.062238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  07:13+1:1907:15+1:202m??2519.058234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  07:31+1:2407:33+1:242m??2535.046256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  07:42+1:2507:44+1:262m??2542.042257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1:2608:03+1:273m??2553.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  08:21+1:3608:23+1:362m??2575.050248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  08:43+1:3608:45+1:372m??2592.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  09:01+1:3509:03+1:352m??2606.062228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  09:19+1:3909:21+1:392m??2622.026219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:0810:40+1:1210m??2652.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:11+1:2111:13+1:222m??2679.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#35/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  11:39+1:1911:41+1:192m??2702.074180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  12:07+1:2212:09+1:232m??2734.030172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:2112:30+1:225m??2742.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  12:47+1:3212:49+1:322m??2762.065170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#39/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  13:19+1:3313:21+1:342m??2794.042161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:2913:52+1:285m??2813.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+1:3114:03+1:322m??2820.056157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3314:30+1:342m??2843.069149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  14:58+1:3415:00+1:362m??2876.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:3415:32+1:342m??2909.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  15:53+1:3415:55+1:342m??2929.063134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  16:18+1:3416:20+1:372m??2953.032128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:05+1:5017:20+2:0415m??2977.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+4:1120:25+4:1710m??2977.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+4:2121:12+4:232m??21005.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+4:2521:38+4:262m??21032.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+4:4022:08+4:402m??21066.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#52/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4:3922:50+4:405m??21095.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#53/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+5:0123:16+5:032m??21123.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:5123:30+5:501m??21137.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#55/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+5:1223:40+5:142m??21152.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#56/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+5:1800:15+5:135m??31183.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#57/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+5:2800:45+5:282m??31213.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#58/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+5:1402:05+5:2815m??31247.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#59/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+5:3902:35+5:502m??31271.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+5:4702:48+5:582m??31281.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#61/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+5:3103:05+5:522m??31296.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#62/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5:5103:35+6:025m??31316.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#63/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+5:5503:47+6:072m??31329.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+6:0303:58+6:142m??31337.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#65/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+5:5304:23+6:152m??31344.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#66/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+5:3605:20+5:375m??31365.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+5:5105:36+5:522m??31383.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#68/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5:1707:05+5:1715m??31426.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#69/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+5:4807:45+5:502m??31457.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#70/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+6:0108:30+6:035m??31481.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#71/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5:5208:45+5:562m??31486.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#72%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+6:0408:58+6:042m??31497.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#73%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+5:5909:16+6:012m??31506.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#74/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5:2710:35+5:305m??31540.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#75/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+6:0811:01+6:082m??31565.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#76/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+6:1411:15+6:172m??31578.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#77/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5:4311:45+5:415m??31592.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#78/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+6:1912:07+6:192m??31615.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#79/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+6:19-??31643.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site