Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
how is dis chain?

6524/Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 22 2012 (22:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+22??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+285m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+3916:45+392m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+4417:25+442m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+4217:55+3910m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+3718:18+372m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+3518:33+362m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+2719:20+282m??1241.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+3820:13+382m??1314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4521:10+445m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4622:35+4620m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+5523:33+551m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0400:17+1:051m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  00:39+1:2400:40+1:251m??2595.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+1:1001:50+1:132m??2645.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:2302:15+1:241m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:2402:33+1:251m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:3003:07+1:311m??2735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+3905:20+3320m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#20/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1??2794.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1106:28+111m??2825.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+151m??2848.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1907:08+191m??2868.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+241m??2883.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2208:04+231m??2933.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2708:27+271m??2961.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#27/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2808:52+291m??2999.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+311m??21015.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+3109:29+321m??21049.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+110:40+22m??21088.073 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1511:05+152m??21116.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#32/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+221m??21143.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00+9-??21225.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.