Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hw is dis chain?

6525/Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-sbc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 22 2012 (22:56)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 1584 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+35m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+162m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+418:18+32m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+918:33+92m??1209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1620:13+162m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+185m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2122:35+1620m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2223:33+231m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3300:17+331m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5400:40+551m??2594.04418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4101:50+412m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5102:33+521m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+5603:07+571m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+805:20+520m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:0406:20+1:0815m??2794.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+1:2508:14+1:252m??2933.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+5410:10+561m??21049.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:02+592m??21088.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+5513:55+5825m??21225.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:0715:05+1:072m??21294.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:0816:00+1:082m??21355.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+5917:30+1:005m??21440.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#28/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+1:2218:00+1:221m??21480.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:1218:40+1:122m??21514.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1219:35+1:142m??21571.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3119:45+1:312m??21578.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#32/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:1120:00+1:112m??21580.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#33/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+57-??21584.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site