Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hw is dis chain?

6525/Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-sbc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 22 2012 (22:56)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 55m  36 halts  Distance: 2722 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 20:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m7119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m0190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m21145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1617:55+1310m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1018:18+92m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+418:33+42m01209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m31240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1420:13+142m01313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+135m11383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1422:35+1320m31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1523:33+161m01477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2500:17+261m12541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4600:40+471m32594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+272m12644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3602:15+361m02667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+381m32687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4003:07+421m32734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+105:20+320m72794.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 18m
477 intermediate stations00:451138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3:5306:20+3:5115m551932.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4:1608:14+4:092m352071.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+4:0210:10+4:031m352187.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:3311:02+3:332m152226.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+3:4113:55+3:4825m552363.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:4015:05+3:402m052432.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:5716:00+3:582m152493.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:4417:30+3:445m452578.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#28/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+3:4918:00+3:491m052618.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3:4518:40+3:452m352652.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:5419:35+3:552m452709.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+3:0819:45+3:082m152715.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#32/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3:4620:00+3:492m152718.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#33/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:38-452722.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site