Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:08:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:08:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
even it takes more time..but hw is dis chaim?

6532/Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-gtl-cstm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared  Jun 22 2012 (23:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  51 halts  Distance: 2379 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1227 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 51 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+0610.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+606:00+65m3119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1206:50+122m0190.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1307:05+132m01107.09013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:30+1607:32+162m01145.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1308:00+125m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+508:23+52m01191.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+408:42+42m01209.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+109:27+32m01240.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:47+909:49+102m01266.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+122m31313.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+1410:55+142m01352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1611:27+175m11383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+813:05+1120m41444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1313:35+131m01461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2413:47+241m21477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+3514:31+371m11541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+3814:46+381m11557.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+4215:14+421m31594.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+4316:10+452m11644.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m01667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+5116:58+521m01687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+5417:32+551m31734.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1219:25+815m11794.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2420:30+2720m01826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+3021:21+301m01871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#27%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2721:55+271m11908.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1922:36+201m01946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+321m01970.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3223:24+321m11996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+381m011029.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3500:15+411m021041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1001:35+165m021083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+281m121123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1303:10+222m021159.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#36%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2204:45+3115m521227.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028 - Buffer: 18m
130 intermediate stations03:45321.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3308:45+5215m531548.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#38%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0009:20+1:001m231591.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0209:30+1:031m431600.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+5909:50+1:001m131615.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0310:00+1:031m231628.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#42%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+4910:35+1:002m131641.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:0510:45+1:051m131653.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0711:05+1:102m231670.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:1511:30+1:231m231695.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#46/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2211:50+1:221m231715.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#47/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:0912:25+1:172m231739.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#48/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:2312:45+1:341m131764.06408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#49/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-1215:00+25m331777.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+415:13+41m131788.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#51%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+015:45+33m131814.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#52!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+816:12+131m131841.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#53!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+1416:40+201m131864.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#54!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+2317:15+271m131892.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#55|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3017:37+302m231912.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#56|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+1718:20+2310m331927.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#57|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+2818:50+331m131960.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#58!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+4219:16+441m131990.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#59!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4319:37+452m232006.060516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#60!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+4719:56+501m132024.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+4920:15+511m132040.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#62%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+401m132086.037509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#63/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+335m632114.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#64/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+1623:35+2810m332189.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+341m232196.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#66/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+2500:45+281m242253.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#67/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+3001:35+332m242281.05358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#68/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2302:30+232m742327.011010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#69/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+002:45+12m642346.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#70/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+503:15+35m642370.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#71/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+11-1642379.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site