Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:17:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:17:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
even it takes more time..but hw is dis chaim?

6532/Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-gtl-cstm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 22 2012 (23:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  51 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1227 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 51 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+8??10.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1306:00+135m??119.089 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+182m??190.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+192m??1107.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+2207:33+222m??1145.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+205m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+1308:23+132m??1191.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+2808:42+312m??1209.044 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+909:27+142m??1240.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2109:49+232m??1266.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+282m??1313.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+3610:55+362m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3611:27+375m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2513:05+2620m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+2713:35+281m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+4613:47+461m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+4714:31+481m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+5014:46+521m??1557.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+5615:14+571m??1594.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+1:0516:10+1:082m??1644.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1316:40+1:141m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+1:1416:58+1:151m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:1817:32+1:191m??1734.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3519:25+3015m??1794.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+5120:30+5520m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+5621:21+571m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#27/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+5721:55+581m??1908.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+4922:36+501m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5922:55+1:001m??1970.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+5823:24+581m??1996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0223:56+1:041m??11029.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+1:0000:15+1:041m??21041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3001:35+375m??21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+5002:15+501m??21123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+432m??21159.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#36/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+4504:45+5815m??21227.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:0908:45+1:2915m??21227.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#38/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:3809:20+1:381m??21270.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:4009:30+1:411m??21279.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:3309:50+1:341m??21294.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:4510:00+1:451m??21307.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#42/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:2610:35+1:312m??21320.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:4110:45+1:411m??21332.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:4011:05+1:422m??21349.063407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:5211:30+2:011m??21374.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#46/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+2:0111:50+2:021m??21394.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#47/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:4912:25+1:522m??21418.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#48/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:5712:45+2:041m??21443.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#49/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2015:00+315m??21456.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+2915:13+301m??21467.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#51%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+2615:45+293m??21493.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#52!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+3816:12+431m??21520.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#53!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+4916:40+581m??21543.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#54|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1:0617:15+1:101m??21571.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#55|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1417:37+1:142m??21591.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#56|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0018:20+1:0810m??21606.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#57|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+1:0918:50+1:111m??21639.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#58!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1719:16+1:191m??21669.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#59!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1:2019:37+1:232m??21685.060 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#60!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+1:2519:56+1:271m??21703.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+1:2720:15+1:291m??21719.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#62/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+1:2321:05+1:251m??21765.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#63/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:0821:55+1:175m??21793.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#64/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+1:0423:35+1:1510m??21868.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+1:2323:45+1:231m??21874.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#66/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+1:1100:45+1:131m??31932.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#67/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+1:1801:35+1:192m??31960.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#68/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1:1702:30+1:152m??32006.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+232m??32024.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#70/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1:5603:15+1:535m??32049.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#71/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+53-??32058.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site