Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
even it takes more time..but hw is dis chaim?

6532/Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-gtl-cstm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 22 2012 (23:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+406:00+45m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+906:50+92m??190.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1007:05+102m??1107.09013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:30+1307:32+132m??1145.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1008:00+105m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+508:23+52m??1191.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+208:42+22m??1209.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-409:27+22m??1240.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:47+709:49+82m??1266.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1110:25+112m??1313.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+1110:55+112m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1211:27+145m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+513:05+820m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1213:35+131m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2513:47+251m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+3514:31+351m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+3514:46+361m??1557.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+3815:14+391m??1594.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+3516:10+372m??1644.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+4216:40+421m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+4316:58+441m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+4617:32+471m??1734.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+719:25+515m??1794.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1820:30+2320m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:21+241m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#27%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2221:55+231m??1908.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1322:36+151m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2622:55+261m??1970.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+2423:24+241m??1996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3023:56+321m??11029.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+2800:15+351m??21041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+601:35+135m??21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+241m??21123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+202m??21159.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#36%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1804:45+2815m??21228.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+4008:45+1:0315m??21228.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#38%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0209:20+1:021m??21271.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0409:30+1:051m??21280.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:0209:50+1:031m??21295.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:081m??21308.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#42%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0210:35+1:082m??21321.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:1310:45+1:141m??21333.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1511:05+1:172m??21350.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:2011:30+1:231m??21375.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#46/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2111:50+1:221m??21395.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#47/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1712:25+1:282m??21419.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#48/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:2512:45+1:371m??21444.06408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#49/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+215:00+145m??21457.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+1515:13+161m??21468.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#51%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+1115:45+153m??21494.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#52!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+2016:12+261m??21521.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#53!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+2716:40+321m??21544.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#54!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3317:15+401m??21572.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#55|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+4217:37+432m??21592.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#56|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+3018:20+3610m??21607.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#57|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+3818:50+401m??21640.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#58!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+4119:16+431m??21670.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#59!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4219:37+452m??21686.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#60!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+4719:56+511m??21704.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+5520:15+581m??21720.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#62%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+4821:05+491m??21766.037509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#63/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+405m??21794.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#64/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2823:35+4110m??21869.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+4623:45+461m??21876.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#66/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+3500:45+381m??31933.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#67/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+4001:35+412m??31961.05357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#68/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+3202:30+312m??32007.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#69/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+002:45+12m??32028.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#70/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1003:15+85m??32052.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#71/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+23-??32061.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site