Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dis is some wat better chain i guess b/w tvc,cbe to hyderabad as der is only one direct train viz.sabari..but it is a tri-weekly chain..

6540/Σ kerala-ap samprk tri weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 23 2012 (18:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 3197 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+292m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+352m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4413:58+473m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2915:45+3310m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+342m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4416:58+443m??1294.0412mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+312m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+255m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+355m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3820:50+382m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3023:00+305m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  00:43+2700:45+292m??2706.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2102:02+242m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2902:40+301m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2003:57+232m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
0 intermediate stations-3:-570.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+40??2895.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:055m??2905.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??21030.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:031m??21069.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5109:45+521m??21137.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+335m??21241.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2913:04+312m??21295.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+321m??21350.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#32!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4415:06+442m??21426.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2817:15+3415m??21531.058493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+332m??21669.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+5020:35+511m??21762.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??21776.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:001m??21796.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+5721:35+581m??21834.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2723:15+3010m??21904.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4202:10+4310m??32113.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:15+1:0410m??32502.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:2712:10+1:3010m??32794.069260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#43/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+3:14-??33197.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site