Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it is some wat faster rajdhani connection b/w new delhi n tirupati..ryt?

6541/Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily rajdhani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 23 2012 (18:58)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Chittoor/CTO


1 xfers. 22 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chittoor

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+10??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+2422:50+261m??1188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:3201:20+1:345m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:5104:40+1:4810m??2695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:1210:10+2:1210m??21084.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:4413:10+1:505m??21293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:0316:07+2:032m??21528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1:3018:50+1:3715m??21659.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#9/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+1??21659.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1220:30+121m??21679.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#11!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1520:56+161m??21711.081651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#12!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+212m??21747.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2221:44+222m??21765.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#14|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3322:22+341m??21819.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3622:45+361m??21840.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3123:48+312m??21896.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+101:20+215m??31950.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#18%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+541m??32005.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:002m??32053.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+5703:20+562m??32081.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+5903:40+592m??32105.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0303:55+1:022m??32121.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0404:10+1:051m??32136.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+592m??32160.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+5805:20+581m??32201.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+5805:35+581m??32211.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+5805:55+581m??32231.057191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+1:0206:10+1:021m??32245.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+4607:10+482m??32286.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+4907:35+515m??32295.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#31/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5908:15+592m??32337.045371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  08:55+14-??32367.0-305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site