Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it is some wat faster rajdhani connection b/w new delhi n tirupati..ryt?

6541/Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily rajdhani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*^~  Jun 23 2012 (6:58PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 3074 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
Chittoor/CTO


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chittoor

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+2410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+2022:50+221m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+505m02403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+5404:40+5610m02695.00497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations6.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:40+1:1304:50+1:1310m02701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:1110:10+1:1210m021084.071 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4013:10+465m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+5016:07+522m021528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+2418:50+3515m021659.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
98 intermediate stations-18:-50707.0
#10/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0332366.051493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#11!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1220:30+131m232386.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#12!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1820:56+191m232418.081651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2421:25+242m232454.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2521:44+272m232472.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#15|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3422:22+351m232526.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3922:45+391m132547.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3323:48+352m132603.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+601:20+245m142657.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#19%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+3702:10+441m042712.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+5002:50+492m042760.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+4703:20+462m042788.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+502m042812.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+5303:55+522m042828.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+551m042843.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+4804:40+502m142867.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+4505:20+451m042908.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+4405:35+451m142918.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#28/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+4505:55+461m042938.057190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+4806:10+481m042952.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+3207:10+332m542993.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+3307:35+345m243002.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#32/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4108:15+412m143044.045371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  08:55+6-143074.0-305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site