Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:12:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:12:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it is some wat faster rajdhani connection b/w new delhi n tirupati..ryt?

6541/Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily rajdhani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 23 2012 (18:58)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Chittoor/CTO


1 xfers. 22 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chittoor

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+422:50+51m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2001:20+215m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+2810m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3510:10+3610m??21085.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+813:10+175m??21293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3316:07+342m??21528.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+418:50+1615m??21660.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#9/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0??21660.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1020:30+101m??21680.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#11!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1320:56+151m??21712.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#12!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+202m??21748.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2121:44+242m??21766.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#14|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3122:22+321m??21820.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3222:45+331m??21841.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+2623:48+282m??21897.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-201:20+215m??31951.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#18%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+5202:10+591m??32006.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0602:50+1:062m??32054.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m??32082.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0903:40+1:082m??32106.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1103:55+1:112m??32122.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:1204:10+1:131m??32137.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:40+1:092m??32161.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0805:20+1:081m??32202.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0605:35+1:061m??32212.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+1:0805:55+1:081m??32233.057191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+1:1006:10+1:101m??32246.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+5207:10+532m??32287.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+5407:35+575m??32297.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0108:15+1:012m??32338.045371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  08:55+21-??32368.0-305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site