Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it is some wat faster rajdhani connection b/w new delhi n tirupati..ryt?

6541/Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily rajdhani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 23 2012 (18:58)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Chittoor/CTO


1 xfers. 22 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chittoor

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+622:50+71m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3601:20+375m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+4304:40+4310m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+5310:10+5410m??21085.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2713:10+355m??21293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4716:07+482m??21528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1618:50+2615m??21660.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#9/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+1??21660.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1020:30+101m??21680.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#11!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1320:56+141m??21712.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#12!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+202m??21748.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2121:44+232m??21766.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#14|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3122:22+311m??21820.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3222:45+331m??21841.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+2823:48+302m??21897.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+101:20+235m??31951.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#18%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+5502:10+1:021m??32006.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0702:50+1:072m??32054.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0403:20+1:042m??32082.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0703:40+1:062m??32106.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0903:55+1:082m??32122.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:1004:10+1:101m??32137.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0504:40+1:062m??32161.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0605:20+1:071m??32202.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0605:35+1:061m??32212.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+1:0705:55+1:071m??32233.057191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+1:1106:10+1:111m??32246.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+5507:10+572m??32287.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+5807:35+1:005m??32297.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0808:15+1:082m??32338.045371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  08:55+23-??32368.0-305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site