Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri weekly

6542/Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bpl-nzm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KK▶vs◀Sanga*^~  Jun 23 2012 (19:05)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12763
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -17:00+2110.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1317:17+142m3110.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  17:35+2117:37+202m2133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  17:56+2117:58+202m1158.03876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+1618:57+202m2193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:22+3419:23+351m21132.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+502m11249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:24+1:0021:26+592m21298.0878mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+1:3122:08+1:302m41356.02316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2231.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1423:40+1210m101387.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#11/==/MDR•Madhira (2 PFs)•  00:20+4300:22+422m22443.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2444.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:46+5200:48+522m22487.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:31+4801:32+491m22535.075198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:44+5101:45+511m22550.085223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  01:56+5401:57+551m02565.054236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:30+5202:32+542m22595.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0202:50+1:012m32605.074291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0203:30+1:021m12653.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2084.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:50+9-92737.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693 - Buffer: 17m
95 intermediate stations07:350.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35+1907:50+2315m103737.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+372m13869.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1812:55+245m031103.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m131312.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2421:30+2410m231701.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4300:56+445m341993.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:2403:30+1:252m042208.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+1:54-442396.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site