Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 12:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 12:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri weekly

6542/Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bpl-nzm ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Jun 23 2012 (7:05PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 8 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12763
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1117:17+142m??110.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  17:35+1917:37+182m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  17:56+1817:58+172m??158.03876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+1018:57+122m??193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:22+2219:23+241m??1132.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+312m??1249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:24+3821:26+382m??1298.0878mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+2822:08+282m??1356.02316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2231.0
#10/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  23:30-223:40+610m??1387.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  00:20+3500:22+352m??2443.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2444.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:46+4400:48+462m??2487.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:31+4201:32+421m??2535.075198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:44+4601:45+471m??2550.085223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  01:56+4701:57+471m??2565.054236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:30+4102:32+442m??2595.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+472m??2605.074291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  03:29+5503:30+551m??2653.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:2084.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:50+8-??2737.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35-107:50+215m??2737.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??2869.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-812:55+35m??21104.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1010m??21312.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1121:30+1110m??21701.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1000:56+115m??31993.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+703:30+102m??32209.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+10-??32396.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site