Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri weekly

6542/Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bpl-nzm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు collects more than 45cr on 1st day◀*^~  Jun 23 2012 (19:05)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2397 km  1 xfers
#1. 12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12763
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1417:17+152m??110.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  17:35+2217:37+212m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  17:56+2117:58+202m??158.03876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+1718:57+212m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:22+3519:23+361m??1132.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??1249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:24+1:0421:26+1:042m??1298.0878mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+1:2422:08+1:232m??1356.02316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2231.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1323:40+1110m??1387.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#11/==/MDR•Madhira (2 PFs)•  00:20+4500:22+442m??2443.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2444.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:46+5200:48+522m??2487.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:31+4801:32+491m??2535.075198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:44+5001:45+501m??2550.085223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  01:56+5401:57+541m??2565.054236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:30+5002:32+522m??2595.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0002:50+592m??2605.074290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0003:30+1:001m??2653.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2084.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:50+8-??2737.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35+007:50+315m??2737.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1409:30+142m??2869.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-512:55+35m??21103.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1710m??21312.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1521:30+1610m??21702.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2700:56+295m??31994.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+382m??32209.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+37-??32397.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site