Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity from Tirupati to Jaipur with single transfer and convenient time of transfer and ample buffer time...

6544/Σ SEVEN HILLS CITY - PINK CITY BI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jun 23 2012 (10:17PM)
54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2139 km  1 xfers
#1. 57329/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 23m Distance: 2046 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)/57329
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:00+4??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1515:20+245m??110.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  15:31+2615:32+261m??120.065106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  15:38+2615:39+261m??126.06082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:46+2615:47+261m??133.06170mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/YLKYellakaru (2 PFs)  15:59+2616:00+271m??145.07472mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2916:11+291m??158.06076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  16:19+3016:20+301m??166.07454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  16:27+3816:28+391m??174.05144mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  16:39+3516:40+371m??184.01753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3417:20+325m??193.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+619:52+92m??193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+1820:18+191m??1131.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+500:20+710m??2387.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+482m??2595.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+1405:30+171m??2710.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+706:25+101m??2768.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-508:00+410m??2838.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+508:20+52m??2851.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1109:24+121m??2937.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+151m??2970.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1811:15+1810m??21046.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#23/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+2212:03+231m??21107.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2612:38+271m??21151.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1614:05+191m??21237.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+175m??21343.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+262m??21429.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1318:05+2210m??21435.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#29/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2118:36+212m??21446.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2918:58+292m??21474.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2319:36+232m??21516.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#32/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2020:14+202m??21559.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+021:35+510m??21619.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45-523:10+525m??21674.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#35/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1423:38+142m??21714.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#36/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1400:16+142m??31766.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#37/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1500:40+152m??31799.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#38/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??31827.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3101:55+3210m??31900.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+704:00+720m??32008.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#41|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-405:46+191m??32132.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#42|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??32139.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site