Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dep @ TPTY - Sat, Sun, Tue, Thu Dep @ SC - Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri Dep @ DEE - Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat Use 12429 SBC Raj on Mon, Fri from SC

6546/Σ TPTY-SC-BPL-NZM-JP-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 23 2012 (23:05)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 3768 km  2 xfers
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


2 xfers. 16 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+2??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+172m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+2019:02+201m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1919:23+191m??158.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+162m??193.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2720:44+292m??1132.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3821:21+381m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+4121:46+421m??1220.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3522:18+361m??1249.087 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4922:54+482m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4823:06+481m??1313.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+2900:10+291m??2356.063 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#13/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45+2301:05+2620m??2392.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3401:46+361m??2435.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m??2466.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4002:36+411m??2488.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4302:55+431m??2505.06595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18%--%MRGA•Miryalaguda (3 PFs)•  03:14+4103:15+411m??2526.064153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+3903:51+391m??2564.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3204:21+321m??2590.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3204:32+321m??2598.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1105:35+102m??2640.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+4-??2673.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35+007:50+315m??2673.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??2805.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-412:55+45m??21039.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1915:30+1910m??21248.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1921:30+2010m??21638.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+3700:56+395m??31930.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4803:30+492m??32145.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+55-??32333.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??32333.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#33/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??32343.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+510:00+52m??32360.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#35%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+202m??32411.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#36/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2811:48+293m??32486.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2114:20+2210m??32637.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#38%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2410m??32772.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#39!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4419:17+442m??32978.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1821:22+1810m??33077.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#41!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2422:17+252m??33129.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#42/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4200:06+422m??43257.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#43%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2501:30+2620m??43286.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+3902:13+392m??43332.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3303:13+355m??43386.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+3303:56+332m??43457.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3804:51+385m??43516.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+4007:23+402m??43749.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#49/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+30-??43768.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site