Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dep @ TPTY - Sat, Sun, Tue, Thu Dep @ SC - Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri Dep @ DEE - Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat Use 12429 SBC Raj on Mon, Fri from SC

6546/Σ TPTY-SC-BPL-NZM-JP-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 23 2012 (11:05PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 3768 km  2 xfers
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


2 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1118:42+122m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+141m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+131m??158.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1120:17+132m??193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2120:44+212m??1132.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3121:21+311m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+3721:46+381m??1220.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3022:18+311m??1249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4022:54+402m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4123:06+421m??1313.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+4200:10+431m??2356.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#13/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1601:05+2020m??2392.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3101:46+331m??2435.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+4102:15+421m??2466.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4602:36+461m??2488.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4702:55+471m??2505.06796mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18%--%MRGA•Miryalaguda (3 PFs)•  03:14+4703:15+471m??2527.064152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4303:51+441m??2564.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3704:21+371m??2591.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3704:32+371m??2599.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1405:35+152m??2641.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+11-??2674.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+107:50+315m??2674.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2806.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-912:55+25m??21041.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1315:30+1310m??21249.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1421:30+1510m??21638.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1700:56+185m??31930.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+242m??32146.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+30-??32333.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??32333.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#33%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??32343.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m??32360.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#35%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1810:50+165m??32411.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#36/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2411:45+243m??32486.062273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#37|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1810m??32637.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#38%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)16:30+2316:40+2210m??32772.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#39!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3519:17+352m??32978.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)21:10+1321:20+1310m??33077.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#41!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+192m??33129.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#42/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:10+2600:12+282m??43257.03078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#43%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+1301:30+1120m??43286.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??43332.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+195m??43386.09837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4371.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2003:58+262m??43457.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1804:51+185m??43516.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:37233.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+162m??43749.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#49/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+7-??43768.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site