Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dis chain is some wat gud chain b/w chennai n hyderabad...ryt?

6548/Σ gt-faluknuma chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 24 2012 (00:15)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+25??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1721:32+192m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+3121:58+312m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+342m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+4700:02+481m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+5100:13+511m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4300:45+431m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+2802:05+2810m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+2303:35+2015m??2431.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+4204:30+425m??2463.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#11%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+4905:35+491m??2537.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+4106:34+411m??2597.073153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#13%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4407:06+441m??2634.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4407:36+451m??2669.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5975.0
#15/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+12-??2744.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site