Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dis chain is some wat gud chain b/w chennai n hyderabad...ryt?

6548/Σ gt-faluknuma chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 24 2012 (00:15)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 2502 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+3310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+621:32+82m21138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2021:58+202m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m11293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+351m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3900:13+401m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4400:45+441m42400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+602:05+810m102431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 18m
481 intermediate stations01:051758.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+2703:25+2315m042189.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+4304:10+445m142221.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#11%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+5105:15+501m042295.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+4306:11+431m042355.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+4406:41+451m042392.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+4107:20+421m042427.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#15/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+13-242502.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site