Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,short ,Telescopic

6550/Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF(Via PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 24 2012 (12:46AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1530 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+200:35+25m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+402:30+65m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+103:30+55m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1004:57+117m??2414.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
42 intermediate stations04:28305.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1009:40+1615m??2719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+1810m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1012:25+135m??2873.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+2114:15+222m??21008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1716:30+2010m??21138.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+1319:10+155m??21312.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+2820:05+285m??21391.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3610m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2623:55+3010m??21530.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+495m??31714.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+242m??31756.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+3004:35+302m??31801.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+3505:35+363m??31868.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40+1007:55+2415m??31952.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)09:15+3509:30+4215m??32028.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+5112:10+513m??32173.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+472m??32232.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+4014:20+403m??32300.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+2015:00+245m??32307.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#25|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:20+1-??32354.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site