Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,short ,Telescopic

6551/Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hubli SF(Via PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Jun 24 2012 (00:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 3485 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1530 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+02110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+200:35+35m32115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+802:30+95m32251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+703:30+85m12313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1004:57+117m32414.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
42 intermediate stations04:28305.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2409:40+3515m52719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2811:30+2810m12830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+2012:25+235m22873.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m121008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+4416:30+4610m321138.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+4019:10+415m121312.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+5520:05+555m121391.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1:0822:00+1:1010m421530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 11m
230 intermediate stations01:45427.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:0023:55+2:0110m031957.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:1002:15+2:255m542141.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:4403:50+1:462m042183.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:4404:35+1:452m242228.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:5505:35+1:563m142295.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:3407:55+1:5115m242379.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:5609:30+2:0415m342455.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:4712:10+1:533m142600.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5113:10+1:512m142659.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3914:20+1:403m242727.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:2315:00+1:2610m142734.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:5917:10+2:012m142871.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2:0019:20+2:012m142993.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#27!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:3520:25+1:3910m243013.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#28!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2:0021:35+2:002m043089.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#29!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:5722:07+1:572m043121.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:5522:35+1:552m043144.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:5722:53+1:592m143157.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2:0700:40+2:072m053272.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:5501:35+2:045m253317.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#34|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1102:25+2:132m053364.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#35|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+1:37-353485.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site