Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,short ,Telescopic

6551/Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hubli SF(Via PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 24 2012 (00:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 3475 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1524 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50-2110.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m32115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m32250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m12313.076 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:57-7m32414.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28-06:30-2m02515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-09:40-15m52719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m12830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m22867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m121002.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m321131.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m121305.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m121384.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m421523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 11m
230 intermediate stations01:45424.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m031947.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m542131.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48-03:50-2m042173.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m242218.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m142285.040 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-07:55-15m242369.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15-09:30-15m342445.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07-12:10-3m142590.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#23|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m142649.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#24|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m242717.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#25|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m142724.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m142861.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m142983.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m243003.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m043078.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m043111.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m043134.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m143147.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m053262.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m253307.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#35|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m053354.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#36|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55--353475.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site