Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,short ,Telescopic

6551/Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hubli SF(Via PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 24 2012 (00:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 3059 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+500:35+55m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1002:30+115m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+603:30+75m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1504:57+167m??2414.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
42 intermediate stations04:28305.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+3009:40+3815m??2719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3211:30+3210m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+2212:25+245m??2873.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??21008.063319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+3716:30+3810m??21138.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:10+345m??21312.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+4220:05+415m??21391.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5522:00+5610m??21531.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1523:55+2:1610m??21531.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:2002:15+2:355m??31715.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:5403:50+1:562m??31757.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:5704:35+1:572m??31802.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0805:35+2:103m??31869.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:3907:55+1:5315m??31953.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:5609:30+2:0515m??32029.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:5312:10+1:553m??32174.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5213:10+1:522m??32233.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3914:20+1:393m??32301.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:2315:00+1:2410m??32308.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0617:10+2:102m??32445.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2:1519:20+2:182m??32567.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#27!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:5320:25+1:5810m??32587.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#28!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2:1021:35+2:102m??32662.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#29!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2:1622:07+2:152m??32695.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2:1422:35+2:152m??32718.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2:1822:53+2:182m??32731.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2:2200:40+2:212m??42846.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2:1301:35+2:215m??42891.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#34|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2:2802:25+2:292m??42938.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#35|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+1:39-??43059.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site