Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,short ,Telescopic

6551/Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hubli SF(Via PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 24 2012 (00:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 3051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+500:35+45m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1502:30+165m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+1203:30+135m??2313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1504:57+167m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+1406:30+162m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1809:40+2315m??2719.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1811:30+1810m??2830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1112:25+135m??2867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??21002.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2716:30+3010m??21131.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:10+305m??21305.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3920:05+385m??21384.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5122:00+5310m??21523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2123:55+2610m??21523.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5002:15+535m??31707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+2203:50+232m??31749.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+3104:35+312m??31794.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2905:35+293m??31861.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-807:55+915m??31945.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2409:30+3215m??32021.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#22!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+4112:10+493m??32166.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#23!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4813:10+482m??32225.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#24!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3114:20+303m??32293.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#25!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1415:00+1410m??32300.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+4117:10+432m??32437.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#27|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+5919:20+1:002m??32559.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+3120:25+3010m??32579.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:0721:35+1:072m??32654.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:0222:07+1:012m??32687.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:0022:35+1:012m??32710.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:0122:53+1:022m??32723.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+1:0500:40+1:052m??42838.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+5801:35+1:055m??42883.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#35|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:1102:25+1:162m??42930.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#36|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+29-??43051.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.