Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is the fastest chain

6556/Σ bagmat-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Har har mahadev*^~  Jun 24 2012 (2:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 0m  66 halts  Distance: 4277 km  1 xfers
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2431 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1373 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 5
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 66 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  09:55+1310:10+2515m510.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+3110:22+312m214.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m01145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+242m21229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+302m01290.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+2616:25+2030m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+272m21496.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:37+471m11651.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+3223:05+2910m81790.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:2001:45+1:222m22998.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0903:19+1:101m121099.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+3204:25+321m121171.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2506:10+2710m221241.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+2906:29+283m121255.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+292m021373.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+510:30+710m121449.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1611:56+162m221554.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3286.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+2113:31+243m321640.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+2414:20+292m121676.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2571.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-1116:55+710m421747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m221814.057339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+3419:30+352m121908.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+821:40+1810m321992.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+265m122082.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:30+3110m232181.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#26%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+2503:45+345m032351.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5204:50+495m232431.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 11m
198 intermediate stations02:33473.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+5707:25+582m042904.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+1:0007:38+1:022m042911.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#30/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:2508:13+1:252m042955.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:2109:10+2:1715m042994.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#32/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+3:0810:21+3:091m043076.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#33/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+3:2710:55+3:292m343110.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+4:0212:35+4:0810m743188.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#35/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+4:1812:59+4:182m343199.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#36/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+4:1713:37+4:182m043232.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+4:1413:55+4:152m343251.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+4:1914:13+4:222m043271.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+4:2614:42+4:282m043307.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:2315:04+4:262m243327.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#41/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:4315:40+4:442m343383.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#42/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:4815:59+4:492m343402.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:4916:38+4:518m243419.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#44/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:5017:03+4:532m143447.075176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#45/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:4317:21+4:522m243467.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+4:4117:51+4:455m343497.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#47/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+4:3418:23+4:362m043541.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+4:3118:36+4:322m043555.024205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#49/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:0820:40+4:195m243603.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#50/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:2522:00+4:2325m043624.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#51/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:4322:13+4:432m143627.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#52/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+4:3722:52+4:372m343667.0130232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#53/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:4723:15+4:472m343712.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#54/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:1800:28+4:182m253746.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#55/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:2101:02+4:212m153780.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#56/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+4:0101:41+4:012m253802.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#57/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:4402:45+3:4510m753822.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#58/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:5903:00+4:002m353829.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#59/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:5903:18+3:592m153850.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:4205:16+3:5610m353935.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+4:1305:31+4:132m253949.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#62/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:2105:52+4:212m253971.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#63/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+4:1206:18+4:122m153987.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#64/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4:1106:35+4:135m153992.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#65/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+4:1907:09+4:192m154028.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#66/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:3108:20+4:3230m054071.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#67|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:2909:12+4:292m054109.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#68|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:2709:32+4:282m154128.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#69|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+4:3309:46+4:352m054142.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#70|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:4409:58+4:452m054153.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#71/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+4:1811:20+4:1920m054178.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#72/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:3111:50+4:312m154201.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#73/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:4112:18+4:412m154230.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#74%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+4:2013:04+4:222m254245.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#75/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+4:0613:28+4:052m154256.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#76/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:45-354277.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site