Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 04:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 04:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly chain from STA ,KTA ,SGO ,DMO To UMB,JRC,JAT ,Fast ,short

6557/Σ Satna-Jammu (Via BINA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 24 2012 (02:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1338 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+30??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3319:10+365m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+4619:54+462m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4820:40+505m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+3022:22+345m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+3423:01+3610m??1289.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+3423:21+381m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3500:22+372m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+2801:50+345m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+5202:51+522m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+5703:06+581m??2561.077 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+5703:44+581m??2609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4105:05+4810m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:1805:42+1:182m??2695.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:12+1:3106:13+1:341m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:3806:24+1:402m??2734.05486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:45+1:3608:10+1:4825m??2807.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2:1408:41+2:152m??2844.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4810:10+1:475m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4611:35+1:4410m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:5412:00+1:552m??21012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:5613:10+2:0910m??21075.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:1715:05+2:145m??21186.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:28+2:1615:30+2:162m??21212.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:2316:15+2:225m??21263.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:18+2:0317:20+2:032m??21316.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:0318:05+2:045m??21338.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3919:40+405m??21338.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+1:0520:25+1:052m??21401.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+1:1721:10+1:172m??21466.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+1:0522:05+1:0710m??21491.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+1:2122:27+1:222m??21516.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+1:3122:51+1:332m??21547.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1:4423:33+1:445m??21589.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2138.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+2:0123:56+2:032m??21627.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+2:0300:37+2:042m??31654.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+2:1401:25+2:185m??31707.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+2:1901:35+2:192m??31711.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+2:3702:16+2:403m??31761.089 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#40/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+2:5302:46+2:532m??31802.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#41/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+2:4303:40+2:442m??31845.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+3:0103:58+3:022m??31866.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+3:0704:11+3:072m??31874.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+3:1904:37+3:132m??31895.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#45/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+3:1505:20+3:1620m??31902.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:13+3:3106:15+3:372m??31946.063232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+3:4307:00+3:432m??31992.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+3:4207:33+3:422m??32026.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+3:3908:04+3:402m??32059.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+3:4009:05+3:4110m??32101.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#51/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+3:3809:49+3:392m??32154.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#52/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+3:4210:04+3:422m??32172.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+3:5111:15+4:0420m??32215.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4:1612:05+4:165m??32267.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#55/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+4:1712:52+4:202m??32324.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#56/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+4:2713:10+4:272m??32339.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#57/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+4:1614:05+4:155m??32379.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#58/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+4:2014:35+4:192m??32402.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#59/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+3:43-??32479.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site