Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly chain from STA ,KTA ,SGO ,DMO To UMB,JRC,JAT ,Fast ,short

6557/Σ Satna-Jammu (Via BINA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Jun 24 2012 (02:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 2880 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1338 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 9
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+31910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3419:10+365m1195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+4419:54+442m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4620:40+475m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2922:22+345m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+3323:01+3610m31288.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+3523:21+381m31306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4000:22+412m22382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+3201:50+375m12458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+5802:51+592m22543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:06+1:011m22561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+1:0303:44+1:061m02609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5205:05+5910m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:3705:42+1:382m22695.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:12+1:5706:13+2:001m02726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+2:0406:24+2:052m32734.05486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0208:10+2:2825m02807.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2:4808:41+2:482m02844.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2:2110:10+2:215m02899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:1911:35+2:1710m12977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:2712:00+2:272m021012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2:2713:10+2:4110m021075.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:5115:05+2:485m121186.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:28+2:4915:30+2:492m121212.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:5416:15+2:545m221263.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:18+2:3217:20+2:392m021316.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:3118:05+2:335m121338.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa Express/12919 - Buffer: 15m
114 intermediate stations01:30401.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4219:40+455m531739.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+1:1120:25+1:112m331802.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+1:2221:10+1:222m331867.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+1:1122:05+1:1310m531892.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+1:2722:27+1:292m131917.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+1:4222:51+1:442m131948.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1:5523:33+1:565m231990.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2138.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+2:2223:56+2:252m232028.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+2:3200:37+2:342m142055.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+2:5601:25+2:545m342108.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+2:5501:35+2:552m142112.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+3:2002:16+3:233m442162.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#40/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+3:4202:46+3:442m142203.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#41/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+3:3803:40+3:382m042246.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+3:5403:58+3:552m342267.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+4:0804:11+4:082m242275.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+4:0904:37+4:052m342296.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#45/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+4:1105:20+4:1120m442303.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:13+4:3106:15+4:332m342347.063232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+4:3407:00+4:352m342393.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+4:3807:33+4:402m242427.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+4:3508:04+4:362m142460.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+4:2509:05+4:2510m742502.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#51/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+4:2109:49+4:272m142555.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#52/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+4:2910:04+4:292m142573.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+4:3011:15+4:4320m242616.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4:5712:05+4:585m142668.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#55/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+4:4912:52+4:492m242725.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#56/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+4:5313:10+4:482m242740.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#57/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+4:4314:05+4:425m242780.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#58/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+4:4414:35+4:442m142803.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#59/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+4:24-342880.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site