Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly chain from STA ,KTA ,SGO ,DMO To UMB,JRC,JAT ,Fast ,short

6557/Σ Satna-Jammu (Via BINA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 24 2012 (02:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1337 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+2??10.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+619:10+65m??194.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2319:54+232m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2820:40+305m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1622:22+175m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1623:01+1610m??1288.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:21+161m??1306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+162m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+701:50+135m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2502:51+252m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3003:06+311m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+3203:40+341m??2608.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1105:05+1810m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3405:42+342m??2695.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+4206:13+405m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4406:24+452m??2733.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+5908:05+1:0430m??2806.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:1508:38+1:161m??2844.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+4210:10+435m??2899.062 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4311:35+4310m??2976.093 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+5412:00+552m??21012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+5413:10+1:0510m??21075.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1015:05+1:075m??21186.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1115:25+1:112m??21212.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1016:15+1:095m??21263.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0917:00+1:122m??21316.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+4718:05+475m??21337.086 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1719:40+175m??21337.088 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+3620:25+362m??21400.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+432m??21465.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3122:05+3210m??21490.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+4322:27+462m??21515.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+5122:51+512m??21546.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5823:33+575m??21588.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2138.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+1:0723:56+1:092m??21626.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5400:37+1:012m??31653.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+1:0701:25+1:095m??31706.030 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+1:1501:35+1:152m??31710.079 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+1:1902:16+1:203m??31760.089 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#40/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+1:2502:46+1:252m??31801.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#41/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+1:1003:40+1:092m??31844.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+1:1903:58+1:192m??31865.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+1:2104:11+1:212m??31873.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:2704:37+1:272m??31894.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#45/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:3005:20+1:3020m??31901.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:4406:15+1:492m??31945.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:4607:00+1:462m??31991.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:4107:33+1:422m??32025.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+1:4108:04+1:412m??32058.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:4509:05+1:4110m??32100.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#51/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1:3809:49+1:372m??32153.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#52/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:3510:04+1:352m??32171.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2:0211:15+2:1220m??32214.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:2012:05+2:215m??32266.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#55/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:2712:52+2:272m??32323.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#56/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:2613:10+2:262m??32338.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#57/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+2:1314:05+2:115m??32378.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#58%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:1114:35+2:112m??32401.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#59/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+1:34-??32477.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site