Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore - Madurai Friday Chain

6561/Σ Bangalore - Madurai Friday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Maniaco*^~  Jun 25 2012 (00:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12689/Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 588 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+617:12+52m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1518:40+161m??1104.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+82m??1146.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1921:15+203m??1259.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12689 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+4023:05+413m??1259.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:20+2300:30+3810m??2319.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+3001:35+293m??2384.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:25-503:35+1710m??2460.08386mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+482m??2554.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#13/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:09+4505:10+461m??2576.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#14/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1906:25+235m??2616.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2207:07+222m??2660.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+282m??2687.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:48+3407:50+352m??2708.04890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#18%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+3108:36+311m??2745.03070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#19%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+209:40+175m??2774.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#20/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05+5-??2847.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.