Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity of Damoh/Sagar to CNB/ORAI/LKO/SLN

6562/Σ Rajyadhani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jun 25 2012 (01:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 737 km  1 xfers
#1. 22162/Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 585 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Damoh/DMO
Arrives @ 19:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Sultanpur Junction/SLN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Damoh and Sultanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani Express/22162
#1/==/DMO»Damoh (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.092365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#2/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  05:17+1605:19+162m??126.059384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  05:32+1605:34+162m??139.069424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#4/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  06:01+1906:03+202m??170.0-527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:027.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:05+2606:10+255m??177.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#6/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:58+1907:00+192m??1130.037440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+2907:40+305m??1152.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)/12143 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3109:40+325m??1152.080413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1:2911:50+1:4615m??1305.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  13:16+2:1613:18+2:192m??1419.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:22107.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:40+2:4515:45+2:565m??1526.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:15+3:5917:25+4:0310m??1598.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  18:55+4:1918:57+4:222m??1687.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  19:12+4:3119:13+4:341m??1705.045105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#15/==/SLN•Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:55+4:34-??1737.0-98mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site