Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Avg Spd: ~56 km/h Fare from SDAH to ADI:: SL: Rs 728 AC III: Rs 1934 AC II: Rs 2965 SL: Rs 425 AC III:Rs 1082 AC II:Rs 1620 SL:Rs 425 AC III:Rs 1082 AC II:Rs 1620 SL:Rs 486 AC III:Rs 1253 AC II:Rs 1890

6563/Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-Ahmedabad Mt.Abu spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Jun 25 2012 (10:22AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1271 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -23:05+1:23??10.06911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:33+1:3000:35+1:312m??2102.07937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:23+1:1801:25+1:182m??2165.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:43+1:1801:44+1:191m??2189.052100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+1:1302:08+1:143m??2208.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1:0903:17+1:0910m??2266.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+1:1603:58+1:145m??2314.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+1:1904:53+1:175m??2389.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+1:1006:20+1:155m??2465.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+1:1307:43+1:161m??2568.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#11/==/BBU•Bhabua Road (4 PFs)•  08:20+1:1808:21+1:191m??2616.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:1109:50+1:2015m??2670.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+2:3612:05+2:405m??2823.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:30+4:5114:40+4:5610m??21017.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:0317:55+5:135m??21248.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:35+4:5919:00+5:1025m??21271.036169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#17/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15+0??21271.055169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+172m??21325.064175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2102:20+2410m??31511.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#20%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+604:50+1710m??31646.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#21!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+2905:34+302m??31698.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#22!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3206:48+352m??31786.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#23!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+4007:45+412m??31853.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#24!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3709:25+4010m??31951.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#25!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1310:55+202m??32004.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+4411:53+552m??32069.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#27%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+17-??32138.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site