Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Linking West coast to East coast

6565/Σ Porbandar - Secunderabad - Vishakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jun 25 2012 (12:45PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 3230 km  2 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1469 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#3. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S TW   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 25 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+521:20+72m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+621:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+102m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
0 intermediate stations-1:-300.0
#11!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+2??2216.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+1106:11+132m??2258.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+2007:10+202m??2332.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+308:29+72m??2398.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+510:00+320m??2463.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+92m??2508.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??2527.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1510m??2563.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+413:28+82m??2643.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+114:35+410m??2692.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+182m??2761.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+202m??2787.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25121.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+110m??2908.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??2936.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+123m??2950.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1620:30+192m??2996.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+921:20+102m??21024.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+135m??21088.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+115m??21163.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4110m??31350.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+2904:53+292m??31463.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+106:00+75m??31500.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#33/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1006:25+111m??31515.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2406:32+241m??31537.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+242m??31571.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#36/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??31680.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#37/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+9-??31685.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??31685.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#39%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??31760.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+121m??31795.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#41%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+181m??31832.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#42%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+101m??31893.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#43/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??31967.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2815m??31999.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+441m??32058.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#46/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+451m??32106.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#47/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3300:03+341m??42148.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3700:42+381m??42198.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+820m??42349.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+135m??42410.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#51/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1405:49+182m??42479.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#52/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1406:52+142m??42552.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#53/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??42602.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+215m??42627.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2808:49+291m??42703.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#56/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??42774.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#57/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+265m??42793.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#58/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??42821.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#59/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1311:57+1:141m??42893.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#60/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+362m??42936.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#61/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+502m??42999.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#62/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+525m??43115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#63/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+151m??43222.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#64/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+46-??43230.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site