Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. convenient. not too hard to get tickets

6571/Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR-PUNE daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 26 2012 (00:10)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 39 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+507:45+55m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+908:15+101m??1151.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28+1508:29+151m??1167.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#5/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+608:42+71m??1184.06116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#6/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:01+509:02+61m??1203.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+409:30+34m??1231.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+009:55+11m??1265.05018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+910:32+92m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#10/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:06+1211:07+131m??1337.08137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#11/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+191m??1374.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2812:07+282m??1409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2512:50+245m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??1437.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m??1456.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m??1582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1617:55+1310m??1603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+418:18+32m??1628.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+918:33+92m??1646.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m??1677.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1520:13+152m??1750.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+185m??1820.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2022:35+1620m??1881.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#25/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2123:33+221m??1914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3200:17+331m??2978.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5400:40+551m??21031.04418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4001:50+412m??21081.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#29/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5102:33+521m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+5603:07+571m??21171.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+805:20+520m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#33/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3506:03+351m??21286.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??21331.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3907:21+391m??21379.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4408:10+452m??21439.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3808:40+412m??21449.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+811:45+1910m??21581.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+311:57+32m??21585.065530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4913:40+491m??21695.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:06+581m??21728.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-816:10+35m??21765.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1016:21+91m??21776.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#44%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1216:45+203m??21802.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2618:55+3010m??21915.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1522:30+1410m??22102.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+205m??22177.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+242m??32241.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#49/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+332m??32269.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2302:40+213m??32315.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+003:00+03m??32333.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#52/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+003:25+03m??32358.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+8-??32367.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site