Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. convenient. not too hard to get tickets

6571/Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR-PUNE daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 26 2012 (00:10)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2432 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1932 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+02110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+707:45+65m11115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+808:15+91m01151.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+708:42+71m31184.06116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:01+409:02+51m21203.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+309:30+24m11231.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#7/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+009:55+11m31265.05018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#8/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1310:32+132m21294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:06+1711:07+171m31337.08137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#10/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:34+2111:35+211m21374.07138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:07+392m31409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+3712:50+365m51437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
15 intermediate stations11:1063.0
#13/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+011500.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m71519.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m01590.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m21645.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1617:55+1310m21666.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1018:18+92m01691.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+418:33+42m01709.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m31740.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1420:13+142m01813.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+135m11883.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1422:35+1320m31944.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#24/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1523:33+161m01977.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2500:17+261m121041.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4600:40+471m321094.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+272m121144.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3602:15+361m021167.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+381m321187.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4003:07+421m321234.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+105:20+320m721294.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#32/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3106:03+321m221349.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4006:35+402m221394.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3507:21+361m221442.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4308:10+432m121502.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3708:40+402m321512.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+911:45+1910m1021644.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#38/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+2411:57+242m221648.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#39/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4513:40+461m221758.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+4914:06+491m121791.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-516:10+65m221829.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1316:21+121m021839.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1316:45+213m321865.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3118:55+3710m321978.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1522:30+1310m522165.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+225m322241.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#47/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+242m232304.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+342m232332.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+223m732379.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+1403:00+143m632399.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+003:25+03m632423.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+10-1432432.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site