Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. convenient. not too hard to get tickets

6571/Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR-PUNE daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 26 2012 (00:10)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2430 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00-2110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m11115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m01151.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m31184.06116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m21203.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26-09:30-4m11231.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#7/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m31265.05018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#8/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m21294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:06-11:07-1m31337.08137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#10/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m21374.07138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m31409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m51437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
15 intermediate stations11:1063.0
#13/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25-11500.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m71519.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m01590.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m21645.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m21666.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m01691.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31-18:33-2m01709.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m31740.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m01813.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m11883.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:35-20m31944.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#24/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m01977.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16-00:17-1m121041.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m321094.04418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m121144.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m021167.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32-02:33-1m321187.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06-03:07-1m321234.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00-05:20-20m721294.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#32/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m221349.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m221394.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m221442.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m121502.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m321512.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m1021644.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#38/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m221648.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#39/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m221758.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m121791.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m221829.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20-16:21-1m021839.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42-16:45-3m321866.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m321979.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m522165.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m322241.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#47/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m232305.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m232332.05458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m732379.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57-03:00-3m632397.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22-03:25-3m632421.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55--1432430.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site