Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Malda Town-Gorakhpur chain via Purvanchal

6576/Σ Malda Town-Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jun 26 2012 (12:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 864 km  1 xfers
#1. 13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 633 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13483
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -19:10+28??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+4019:52+3810m??135.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+3620:29+364m??153.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+4320:45+441m??170.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#5%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+2921:50+3010m??1108.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+3522:17+391m??1131.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+3822:44+391m??1151.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+4423:11+451m??1174.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+3823:40+4110m??1181.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+5100:01+512m??1206.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+4700:26+481m??2223.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+5000:52+4910m??2235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+5401:12+551m??2257.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+4402:25+4210m??2280.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#15/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+5002:43+521m??2296.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:02+5003:04+502m??2314.07748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0303:25+1:041m??2340.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1:0403:44+1:034m??2358.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:02+1:1404:03+1:151m??2381.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39+1:0604:40+1:091m??2393.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0205:00+1:022m??2400.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+5605:30+5710m??2403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+1:1105:55+1:1310m??2413.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#24/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+1:2106:08+1:231m??2430.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+1:3206:28+1:362m??2452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#26/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42+1:4506:43+1:491m??2473.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51+1:5406:52+1:551m??2479.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01+1:4907:02+1:521m??2488.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:15+1:5807:16+2:001m??2504.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30+2:0107:35+2:005m??2521.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43+2:0607:44+2:081m??2531.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54+2:0707:55+2:081m??2541.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  08:03+2:0708:04+2:101m??2549.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:0708:17+2:072m??2557.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27+2:0908:28+2:101m??2570.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:1810:20+1:1815m??2614.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:4111:10+1:4810m??2633.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi Express (PT)/15017 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4713:00+4520m??2633.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#39!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0913:10+1:122m??2636.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#40%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:2713:57+1:272m??2668.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#41!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2214:43+1:222m??2697.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:2214:55+1:222m??2705.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2115:25+1:225m??2726.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#44%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:222m??2734.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#45!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:1716:16+1:172m??2761.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:1716:31+1:182m??2774.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#47!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1216:50+1:122m??2784.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#48!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:0617:15+1:095m??2794.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#49/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0717:40+1:092m??2815.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#50/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+47-??2864.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site