Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Malda Town-Gorakhpur chain via Purvanchal. 3 Days a week.

6577/Σ Malda Town-Gorakhpur Chain-2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jun 26 2012 (12:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 864 km  1 xfers
#1. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 633 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13413
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -19:10+53??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+1:0419:52+1:0110m??135.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1:0120:29+1:014m??153.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+1:0620:45+1:071m??170.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#5|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+5921:50+5810m??1108.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0522:17+1:071m??1131.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1022:44+1:111m??1151.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+1:1423:11+1:151m??1174.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#9!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1:0923:40+1:0610m??1181.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1300:01+1:132m??1206.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1000:26+1:111m??2223.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1:1300:52+1:1010m??2235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+5601:12+571m??2257.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:1502:25+1:1310m??2280.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#15/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+1:2302:43+1:251m??2296.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+1:2903:04+1:372m??2314.07748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24+1:3703:25+1:381m??2340.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1:4203:44+1:404m??2358.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  04:02+1:2704:03+1:291m??2381.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39+1:3004:40+1:331m??2393.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58+1:3405:00+1:342m??2400.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1:2405:30+1:1110m??2403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+1:2205:55+1:2110m??2413.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#24/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+1:2706:08+1:301m??2430.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+1:3406:28+1:342m??2452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#26/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42+1:3806:43+1:401m??2473.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51+1:4006:52+1:401m??2479.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01+1:4007:02+1:431m??2488.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:15+1:4407:16+1:461m??2504.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30+1:3007:35+1:275m??2521.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43+1:3007:44+1:311m??2531.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54+1:3007:55+1:311m??2541.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  08:03+1:3408:04+1:361m??2549.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:3008:17+1:302m??2557.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27+1:3108:28+1:321m??2570.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:0610:20+1:1515m??2614.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+4111:10+4710m??2633.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:0113:00+1:0020m??2633.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#39!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2313:10+1:302m??2636.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#40!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3613:57+1:392m??2668.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#41!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3214:43+1:332m??2697.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:3414:55+1:342m??2705.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3215:25+1:345m??2726.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#44!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3515:42+1:362m??2734.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#45!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:3116:16+1:312m??2761.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:3116:31+1:322m??2774.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#47!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2616:50+1:282m??2784.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#48!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:265m??2794.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#49/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2217:40+1:242m??2815.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#50/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+57-??2864.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site