Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Malda Town and Gorakhpur.

6578/Σ Malda Town-Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jun 26 2012 (12:30)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  87 halts  Distance: 2381 km  1 xfers
#1. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 1950 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


1 xfers. 87 halts. 486 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hate Bazare Express/13163
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+1??10.04612mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+221:02+33m??138.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+621:28+95m??146.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+1522:01+161m??188.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1622:31+145m??1112.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-823:34+95m??1151.06522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+1523:51+161m??1168.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+1700:11+201m??2182.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+3100:38+322m??2210.02122mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#10%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+901:30+1110m??2224.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+4501:58+521m??2259.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+4202:36+491m??2279.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#13!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2703:38+255m??2304.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)04:30+1304:45+1115m??2339.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+3205:06+342m??2358.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3805:21+402m??2374.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+4305:33+442m??2384.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4605:44+472m??2394.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4805:58+482m??2401.02231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#20%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+4406:17+461m??2408.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+708:00+1220m??2431.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)10:25+3110:45+3620m??2431.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#23/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:33+1:0411:34+1:051m??2488.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1111:49+1:141m??2504.07240mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:24+1:2812:25+1:301m??2547.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1:2712:42+1:302m??2555.06743mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  13:18+1:3113:20+1:322m??2596.02047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  14:05+1:1314:25+1:2120m??2611.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  14:55+1:3714:56+1:381m??2638.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1:2415:45+1:2610m??2662.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1:3916:45+1:425m??2714.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)17:48+1:4317:50+1:482m??2768.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1:5118:05+1:525m??2773.03856mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:4619:40+1:4610m??2827.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:01+2:0520:03+2:062m??2855.04362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5120:55+1:515m??2888.06469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  21:15+1:5221:17+1:522m??2910.06271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  21:31+1:5721:33+1:572m??2924.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:5121:55+1:515m??2937.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  22:15+1:4822:20+1:485m??2958.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+1:5823:55+2:0015m??21007.04284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+2:0000:45+2:002m??31041.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  01:15+1:5801:20+1:595m??31070.07091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#44/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+2:0002:14+2:002m??31131.047104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#45/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:50+1:4902:55+1:505m??31159.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#46/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  03:40+1:5903:42+2:002m??31205.049111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#47/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+2:0104:37+2:022m??31248.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:1005:35+2:1110m??31276.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#49/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:4106:40+2:422m??31345.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:08+2:4107:10+2:422m??31378.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#51/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:10+2:3908:15+2:375m??31441.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#52/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+2:4509:20+2:455m??31512.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#53/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+2:5210:17+2:525m??31575.028191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#54/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+2:4511:25+2:4610m??31602.057196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#55/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  11:57+2:4611:59+2:472m??31633.079216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#56/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2:4312:57+2:442m??31706.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#57/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  13:10+2:5413:12+2:542m??31717.023217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#58/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+2:5414:20+2:542m??31743.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#59/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)15:05+2:4715:30+3:0225m??31763.013219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#60/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:43+3:1715:44+3:181m??31766.032221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:58+3:1816:00+3:192m??31774.052217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:08+3:2116:10+3:222m??31780.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:23+3:2716:25+3:272m??31793.060220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#64/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:3217:10+3:315m??31833.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#65%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3:2018:15+3:185m??31890.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#66%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3:1618:43+3:162m??31924.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  19:07+3:2219:09+3:222m??31950.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#68%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+3:0119:40+2:595m??31962.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  19:53+3:2119:55+3:212m??31976.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#70%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  20:08+3:0920:10+3:092m??31991.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#71%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  20:23+3:0120:25+3:022m??32008.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#72%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  20:43+3:0220:45+3:022m??32026.027217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#73!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+2:5522:35+2:3735m??32060.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#74|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+3:0723:10+3:082m??32096.054200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#75|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+3:0623:45+3:072m??32126.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#76|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2:5800:25+3:005m??42153.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#77|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+3:0800:49+3:092m??42178.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#78|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+3:0001:25+3:025m??42203.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#79|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+3:1602:18+3:172m??42266.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#80|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+3:1602:54+3:162m??42305.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#81|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+2:32-??42381.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site