Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Malda Town and Gorakhpur.

6578/Σ Malda Town-Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jun 26 2012 (12:30)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 20m  88 halts  Distance: 2539 km  1 xfers
#1. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 1950 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 04:30 +5 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


1 xfers. 88 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hate Bazare Express/13163
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+0610.04611mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59-121:02+13m5138.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+421:28+35m4146.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+822:01+91m3188.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+822:31+65m01112.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1723:34+25m01151.06522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+823:51+91m01168.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+1300:11+151m02182.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+2200:38+232m22210.02122mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#10%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+001:30+310m02224.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+3501:58+401m12259.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+2902:36+351m02279.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#13!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1703:38+205m22304.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)04:30+704:45+515m02339.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+3005:06+322m02358.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3505:21+352m02374.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3805:33+382m02384.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4005:44+412m02394.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4105:58+412m02401.02232mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#20%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+3706:17+401m12408.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40-208:00+520m42431.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909 - Buffer: 23m
206 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)10:25+2910:45+2620m54589.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#23/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:33+5611:34+571m24646.07439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:0411:48+1:061m04662.07940mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#25/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:21+1:221m04705.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+1:1912:38+1:221m04713.06744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  13:14+1:2613:15+1:281m14754.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  14:05+1:0814:25+1:2620m64769.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  14:55+1:4014:56+1:411m14796.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1:3015:45+1:3110m94820.05451mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#31/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)16:00+1:4316:02+1:432m04833.07052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1:5216:40+1:565m34872.05057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)17:44+1:5617:45+2:001m14926.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2:0418:00+2:055m04931.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:5819:40+1:5810m04985.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:01+2:2420:03+2:252m041013.04362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#37/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2:1020:55+2:115m341046.06469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#38/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  21:15+2:1221:17+2:122m041068.06271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  21:31+2:1821:33+2:192m041082.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:1321:55+2:135m041095.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  22:15+2:1222:20+2:125m041116.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+2:2223:55+2:2415m041165.04284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#43/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+2:2300:45+2:232m051199.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#44/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  01:15+2:2201:20+2:225m251228.07091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#45/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+2:2102:14+2:212m251289.047104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#46/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:50+2:1202:55+2:125m151317.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#47/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  03:40+2:1903:42+2:192m051363.049111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+2:2004:37+2:242m151406.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#49/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:4705:35+2:5010m551435.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#50/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3:0906:40+3:102m051503.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#51/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:08+3:1107:10+3:122m151536.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#52/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:10+3:0708:15+3:055m051599.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#53/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+3:2009:20+3:205m251670.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#54/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+3:3210:17+3:325m351733.028191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#55/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3:1711:25+3:1810m251760.057196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#56/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  11:57+3:1711:59+3:172m251791.079216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#57/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3:2112:57+3:232m151864.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  13:10+3:3013:12+3:312m051875.023217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+3:2614:20+3:272m351901.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#60/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)15:05+3:3215:30+3:5025m951921.013218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#61/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:43+4:0215:44+4:031m051924.032221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:148.0
#62/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:58+4:0316:00+4:032m051932.052217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:08+4:1116:10+4:122m051938.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:23+4:1516:25+4:152m051951.060220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#65/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4:2117:10+4:185m051991.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#66%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4:0818:15+4:055m052048.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#67%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+4:0718:43+4:072m352082.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#68%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  19:07+4:0619:09+4:062m052108.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#69%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+3:5419:40+3:525m052120.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#70%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  19:53+4:0019:55+4:002m052134.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#71%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  20:08+3:5420:10+3:542m052149.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#72%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  20:23+3:4920:25+3:502m152166.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#73%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  20:43+4:1520:45+4:142m052184.027217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#74!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+3:3822:35+3:2835m452218.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#75|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+3:5923:10+4:002m152254.054200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#76|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+3:5423:45+3:542m052284.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#77|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+3:4200:25+3:435m162311.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#78|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+3:4800:49+3:492m262336.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#79|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+3:4401:25+3:455m162361.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#80|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+3:5302:18+3:552m162424.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#81|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+3:5302:54+3:542m162463.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#82|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+3:18-162539.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site