Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Malda Town and Gorakhpur.

6578/Σ Malda Town-Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jun 26 2012 (12:30PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  87 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
#1. 13163/Hatey Bazare Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 430 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 15909/Avadh Assam Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 1950 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


1 xfers. 87 halts. 486 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatey Bazare Express/13163
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.04611mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+021:02+03m??138.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+421:28+45m??146.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+922:01+101m??188.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1022:31+95m??1112.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:29-1223:34+15m??1151.06422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+323:51+41m??1168.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8!==!BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+500:11+101m??2182.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1500:38+152m??2209.02122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#10!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-301:30+010m??2224.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#11!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+2701:58+331m??2259.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#12%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+2502:36+341m??2279.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#13%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1303:38+135m??2304.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:30+204:45+315m??2339.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+2805:06+302m??2358.07132mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3205:21+342m??2374.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3705:33+392m??2384.06631mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4105:44+422m??2394.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4205:58+422m??2401.02233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:186.0
#20%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+3706:17+381m??2407.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#21%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40-408:00+320m??2430.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Avadh Assam Express/15909 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1010:45+1020m??2430.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#23%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:31+3111:32+321m??2487.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+3411:48+351m??2503.07940mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#25%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+4812:21+491m??2546.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+4412:38+481m??2554.06743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+521m??2595.01747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:10+2614:25+3415m??2610.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  14:55+4214:56+441m??2637.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3715:45+3910m??2661.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+5616:40+595m??2713.05057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#32%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+1:1917:45+1:221m??2767.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1:2318:00+1:225m??2772.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:2619:40+1:2910m??2826.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:01+1:4220:03+1:432m??2854.04362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:3520:55+1:355m??2887.06469mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  21:15+1:3921:17+1:402m??2909.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  21:31+1:4321:33+1:442m??2923.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:4021:55+1:405m??2936.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  22:15+1:4022:20+1:395m??2957.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:55+1:4115m??21006.04284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4100:45+1:412m??31040.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  01:15+1:3501:20+1:355m??31069.07091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#44/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+1:3802:14+1:392m??31130.047104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#45/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:50+1:2902:55+1:305m??31158.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#46/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  03:40+1:4003:42+1:402m??31204.049112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#47/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1:4204:37+1:442m??31247.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:3805:35+1:4010m??31276.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#49/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:0506:40+2:052m??31344.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:08+2:0307:10+2:042m??31377.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#51/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:10+1:5908:15+1:595m??31440.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#52/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+2:1809:20+2:195m??31511.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#53/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+2:3110:17+2:315m??31574.028191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#54/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+2:1611:25+2:1610m??31601.057197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#55/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  11:57+2:1911:59+2:202m??31632.079216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#56/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2:3012:57+2:322m??31705.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#57/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  13:10+2:3813:12+2:382m??31716.023217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#58/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+2:2114:20+2:212m??31742.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#59/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)15:05+2:3215:30+2:3625m??31762.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#60/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:43+2:4715:44+2:401m??31765.033221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:58+2:4416:00+2:442m??31773.051216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:08+2:5316:10+2:532m??31779.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:23+2:5316:25+2:542m??31792.060220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#64/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:0717:10+3:065m??31832.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#65%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3:0618:15+3:055m??31889.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#66%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3:1518:43+3:152m??31923.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  19:07+3:1119:09+3:112m??31949.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#68%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+3:0319:40+3:015m??31961.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  19:53+2:5119:55+2:512m??31975.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#70%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  20:08+2:4920:10+2:492m??31991.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#71%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  20:23+2:4820:25+2:482m??32007.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#72%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  20:43+2:5120:45+2:512m??32026.027216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#73|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+2:4222:35+2:3535m??32060.066208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#74|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+2:4723:10+2:482m??32096.054200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#75|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+2:4223:45+2:422m??32125.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#76|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2:4300:25+2:445m??42151.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#77|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+2:4900:49+2:492m??42177.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#78|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2:4201:25+2:455m??42202.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#79|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+2:4802:18+2:492m??42265.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#80|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+2:4902:54+2:502m??42304.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#81|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+2:32-??42380.0-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site