Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Malda Town and Gorakhpur.

6578/Σ Malda Town-Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jun 26 2012 (12:30)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  87 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
#1. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 430 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 15909/Avadh Assam Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 1950 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


1 xfers. 87 halts. 486 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hate Bazare Express/13163
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.04611mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+021:02+03m??138.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+521:28+45m??146.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+822:01+91m??188.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+922:31+95m??1112.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1423:34+25m??1151.06422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+623:51+81m??1168.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8!==!BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+800:11+121m??2182.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1800:38+182m??2209.02122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#10!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-201:30+210m??2224.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#11!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+3001:58+331m??2259.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#12%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+2102:36+291m??2279.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#13%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1103:38+125m??2304.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:30+1104:45+1315m??2339.06131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+302m??2358.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3405:21+352m??2374.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3805:33+392m??2384.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4305:44+432m??2394.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4305:58+442m??2401.02233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:186.0
#20%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+4106:17+421m??2407.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#21%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+108:00+520m??2430.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Avadh Assam Express/15909 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2:0510:45+2:0720m??2430.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#23%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:31+2:4011:32+2:411m??2487.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2:4411:48+2:451m??2503.07940mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#25%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+3:0212:21+3:041m??2546.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+2:5512:38+2:581m??2554.06743mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  13:14+2:3913:15+2:401m??2595.01747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:10+2:4614:25+2:0315m??2610.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  14:55+2:2214:56+2:171m??2637.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2:1115:45+2:3310m??2661.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+2:0716:40+2:135m??2713.05057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#32%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+2:5917:45+3:131m??2767.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3:0718:00+3:185m??2772.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2:5719:40+3:0910m??2826.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:01+3:1820:03+3:182m??2854.04362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3:0020:55+3:015m??2887.06469mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  21:15+3:1321:17+3:142m??2909.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  21:31+3:3621:33+3:362m??2923.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3:1721:55+3:165m??2936.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  22:15+3:1922:20+3:195m??2957.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+3:4223:55+3:4315m??21006.04284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:3500:45+3:352m??31040.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  01:15+3:4801:20+3:485m??31069.07091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#44/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+3:3902:14+3:392m??31130.047104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#45/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:50+3:4002:55+3:405m??31158.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#46/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  03:40+3:4903:42+3:492m??31204.049112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#47/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+3:3504:37+3:452m??31247.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+4:1305:35+4:1810m??31276.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#49/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4:2606:40+4:262m??31344.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:08+4:2907:10+4:302m??31377.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#51/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:10+4:2808:15+4:275m??31440.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#52/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+4:4609:20+4:475m??31511.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#53/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+5:0010:17+5:015m??31574.028191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#54/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4:4711:25+4:4710m??31601.057197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#55/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  11:57+4:4611:59+4:472m??31632.079216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#56/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4:5512:57+4:562m??31705.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#57/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  13:10+5:0013:12+5:002m??31716.023217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#58/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4:4914:20+4:492m??31742.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#59/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)15:05+5:0215:30+5:1425m??31762.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#60/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:43+5:1015:44+4:531m??31765.033221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:58+5:1216:00+5:122m??31773.051216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:08+5:2316:10+5:222m??31779.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:23+5:1916:25+5:212m??31792.060220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#64/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+5:2817:10+5:265m??31832.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#65%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+5:1318:15+5:125m??31889.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#66%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+5:1718:43+5:172m??31923.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  19:07+5:2919:09+5:282m??31949.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#68%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+5:1819:40+5:165m??31961.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  19:53+5:1519:55+5:142m??31975.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#70%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  20:08+4:5820:10+4:572m??31991.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#71%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  20:23+4:5520:25+4:552m??32007.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#72%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  20:43+5:1220:45+5:122m??32026.027216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#73|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+4:4022:35+4:3235m??32060.066208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#74|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+4:3823:10+4:392m??32096.054200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#75|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+4:2523:45+4:252m??32125.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#76|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+4:3600:25+4:385m??42151.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#77|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+4:4100:49+4:412m??42177.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#78|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+4:2701:25+4:335m??42202.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#79|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+4:2302:18+4:242m??42265.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#80|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+4:2102:54+4:222m??42304.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#81|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+4:47-??42380.0-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site