Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Malda Town and Gorakhpur.

6578/Σ Malda Town-Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jun 26 2012 (12:30)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  87 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
#1. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 430 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 1949 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


1 xfers. 87 halts. 486 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hate Bazare Express/13163
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+0??10.04611mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+021:02+03m??138.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+621:28+55m??146.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+1022:01+111m??188.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1022:31+95m??1112.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1623:34+15m??1151.06522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+523:51+61m??1168.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+900:11+121m??2182.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1800:38+182m??2210.02122mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#10!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-401:30+210m??2224.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+2901:58+331m??2259.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+2202:36+301m??2279.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#13!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+903:38+145m??2304.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:30+304:45+215m??2339.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+3305:06+332m??2358.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3705:21+382m??2374.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3905:33+392m??2384.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4205:44+432m??2394.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4305:58+432m??2401.02231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#20%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+4106:17+421m??2408.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40-108:00+520m??2430.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:45+3320m??2430.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#23/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:33+1:0511:34+1:061m??2487.07439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:1311:48+1:161m??2503.07940mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#25/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1:2812:21+1:301m??2546.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+1:2712:38+1:311m??2554.06744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  13:14+1:3813:15+1:401m??2595.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:05+1:2314:25+1:3620m??2610.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  14:55+1:4714:56+1:481m??2637.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1:3815:45+1:3710m??2661.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+2:0016:40+2:045m??2713.05057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#32%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)17:44+2:0317:45+2:061m??2767.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2:0918:00+2:085m??2772.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2:0519:40+2:0510m??2826.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:01+2:1920:03+2:192m??2854.04362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2:1320:55+2:145m??2887.06469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  21:15+2:0621:17+2:062m??2909.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  21:31+2:1321:33+2:142m??2923.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:1121:55+2:115m??2936.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  22:15+2:1322:20+2:135m??2957.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+2:2423:55+2:2615m??21006.04284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+2:1500:45+2:152m??31040.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  01:15+2:1401:20+2:165m??31069.07091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#44/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+2:1402:14+2:142m??31130.047104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#45/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:50+2:1602:55+2:175m??31158.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#46/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  03:40+2:1003:42+2:092m??31204.049112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#47/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+2:0804:37+2:132m??31247.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:3305:35+2:3710m??31276.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#49/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3:0306:40+3:042m??31344.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:08+3:0507:10+3:052m??31377.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#51/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:10+3:0108:15+3:005m??31440.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#52/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+3:1909:20+3:185m??31511.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#53/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+3:3010:17+3:325m??31574.028191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#54/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3:1111:25+3:1210m??31601.057197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#55/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  11:57+3:1011:59+3:102m??31632.079216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#56/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3:1412:57+3:162m??31705.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#57/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  13:10+3:2613:12+3:282m??31716.023217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#58/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+3:1814:20+3:182m??31742.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#59/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)15:05+3:3715:30+3:5325m??31762.013219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#60/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:43+4:0215:44+4:031m??31765.033221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:58+4:0716:00+4:072m??31773.051217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:08+4:1516:10+4:162m??31779.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:23+4:1916:25+4:202m??31792.060220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#64/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4:2817:10+4:265m??31832.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#65%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4:1418:15+4:125m??31889.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#66%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+4:1318:43+4:132m??31923.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  19:07+4:0919:09+4:092m??31949.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#68%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+4:0119:40+3:585m??31961.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  19:53+3:3219:55+3:322m??31975.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#70%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  20:08+3:3220:10+3:322m??31990.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#71%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  20:23+3:2420:25+3:242m??32007.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#72%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  20:43+4:3020:45+4:302m??32025.027217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#73|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+3:3122:35+3:2235m??32059.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#74|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+3:4823:10+3:482m??32095.054200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#75|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+3:4223:45+3:422m??32125.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#76|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+3:3100:25+3:325m??42151.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#77|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+3:3500:49+3:362m??42177.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#78|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+3:2601:25+3:275m??42202.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#79|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+3:3902:18+3:402m??42264.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#80|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+3:3802:54+3:392m??42304.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#81|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+3:07-??42380.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site