Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
its a chain almost like 12643 swarna jayanti express

6584/Σ trivandrum-swarna jayanti express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jun 26 2012 (9:13PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 3092 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1348 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 19 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+5??10.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+713:45+85m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+2414:22+242m??1105.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+2414:42+252m??1126.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+3314:52+332m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3215:28+383m??1160.03718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+2717:10+305m??1221.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+3517:34+382m??1237.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+5518:20+563m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2520:00+275m??1367.03981mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2921:30+315m??1423.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+362m??1473.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2923:15+345m??1523.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4700:10+475m??2583.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3701:55+382m??2703.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+372m??2787.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+4104:10+412m??2848.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+306:30+1725m??2917.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1310:50+151m??21210.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3113:20+3615m??21348.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+914:35+320m??21348.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+535m??21556.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+3821:25+4110m??21799.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3500:30+3910m??32007.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+4601:48+481m??32112.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+5903:03+1:001m??32198.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:105m??32305.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1405:05+1:142m??32323.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1406:30+1:145m??32397.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:1608:25+1:165m??32535.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:2510:38+1:2610m??32688.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:4411:57+1:435m??32786.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:2114:05+1:225m??32904.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:14+1:3514:15+1:361m??32908.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:2815:00+1:275m??32958.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:28-??33092.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site