Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
its a chain almost like 12643 swarna jayanti express

6584/Σ trivandrum-swarna jayanti express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jun 26 2012 (21:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 3093 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+12??10.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1513:45+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1714:22+172m??1105.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+2914:42+292m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+3514:52+362m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+5215:28+553m??1160.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+3817:10+395m??1221.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+3817:34+392m??1237.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+5318:20+533m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+5320:00+545m??1367.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+5821:30+1:015m??1423.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1:0422:20+1:052m??1474.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+5823:15+595m??1524.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0800:10+1:075m??2583.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+5901:55+592m??2704.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+1:0004:10+1:002m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+2306:30+3225m??2918.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3610:50+381m??21211.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3513:20+3315m??21349.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+1014:35+420m??21349.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+205m??21557.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+221:25+910m??21800.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1400:30+1610m??32008.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+2201:48+231m??32113.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+2403:03+251m??32199.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3604:45+415m??32306.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+4505:05+452m??32324.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5306:30+535m??32398.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:2508:25+1:265m??32537.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:2010:38+1:2310m??32690.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:5311:57+1:535m??32788.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:5514:05+2:025m??32906.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:14+2:0514:15+2:061m??32910.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+2:1015:00+2:095m??32960.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:59-??33093.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site