Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reasonbly fast chain frm coimbatore to nizamuddin

6587/Σ coimbatore delhi friday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jun 26 2012 (21:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 2678 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 926 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1910:00+192m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1310:50+155m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1311:50+135m??1160.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+613:40+112m??1280.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+85m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1715:45+172m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+2017:40+1230m??1495.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2519:52+242m??1632.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+4020:18+421m??1671.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2400:20+2110m??2926.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+2802:05+2910m??2926.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??21026.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+3505:00+372m??21134.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??21235.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+4706:34+471m??21249.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+4007:25+392m??21307.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2708:55+2910m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+2509:15+261m??21391.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:18+361m??21476.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3211:00+341m??21509.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4512:25+4610m??21585.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4013:31+411m??21672.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+4513:50+471m??21690.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+4714:57+482m??21753.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+4715:17+481m??21776.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+4015:59+401m??21813.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+4617:20+495m??21883.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+5417:40+542m??21901.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:0718:47+1:082m??21969.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+5019:30+5110m??21975.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:0120:09+1:012m??22029.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+1:0720:40+1:082m??22068.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:0521:30+1:095m??22114.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+1:2923:40+1:3012m??22267.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:5100:55+1:515m??32365.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:0301:22+2:051m??32403.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:0601:53+2:092m??32430.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:1302:50+2:155m??32483.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+2:1903:00+2:192m??32487.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+2:2603:50+2:265m??32537.075182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+2:3405:22+2:342m??32650.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+2:3106:02+2:312m??32670.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+2:3106:40+2:3110m??32678.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site