Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ernakulam nagpur nizamuddin chain

6588/Σ kerala karnataka sampark kranti express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jun 26 2012 (22:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 2815 km  1 xfers
#1. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1731 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50+0??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:11+509:13+52m??119.08415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:52+2509:55+253m??174.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:10+1412:15+255m??1149.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+1513:35+165m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+232m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1415:20+1510m??1306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1616:15+163m??1365.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+292m??1486.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#10/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  19:03+3319:05+332m??1570.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+721:40+1910m??1695.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-204:05+410m??21072.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1506:45+192m??21280.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+1909:25+192m??21453.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-611:40+110m??21523.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:56+611:59+53m??21537.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46194.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-114:55+410m??21731.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3017:15+3110m??21731.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0123:05+1:0010m??22120.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:4003:00+1:4410m??32412.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+3:18-??32815.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site