Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:54:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ernakulam nagpur nizamuddin chain

6588/Σ kerala karnataka sampark kranti express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jun 26 2012 (22:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2806 km  1 xfers
#1. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1721 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50+10??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:12+1609:14+172m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:00+3210:03+323m??174.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2012:10+305m??1149.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+2313:35+253m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2814:20+282m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1915:20+2110m??1306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2216:15+233m??1365.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+372m??1486.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+4119:05+412m??1570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:25115.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2821:40+3810m??1685.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+1604:05+2110m??21062.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+3806:45+422m??21270.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+4609:25+452m??21443.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#15/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  11:30+911:40+1410m??21513.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:57+1911:59+192m??21527.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46194.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1414:55+1710m??21721.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3517:15+3710m??21721.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5523:05+5510m??22111.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:1603:00+1:2010m??32403.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+1:53-??32806.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site