Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily except Tue,Fast ,Telescopic

6592/Σ Vasco-Pune-Khajuraho SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Jun 27 2012 (2:17AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1965 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1765 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12448-Slip/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1|--|VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1110.0408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
37 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#2|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m1123.01139mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
13 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m1138.03713mSWRCurchorem, Goa
52 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2216:35+285m1157.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
146 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+295m1183.027585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
115 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35+1018:45+2710m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
84 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2519:50+255m11159.064752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2320:45+231m11217.061621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1721:15+171m11246.043595mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
42 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+195m11296.037555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2222:45+233m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2623:45+281m11371.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
82 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+285m12430.045639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
464 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14|--|PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+104:10+1215m12576.053557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15|==|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+1105:50+3015m52651.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
198 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#16|--|ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+212m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
136 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17|--|BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+1908:30+211m22803.061541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
88 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+1809:15+201m12847.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
77 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+325m42889.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
123 intermediate stations01:48161.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3412:10+352m321050.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3112:55+3620m321074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
112 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+715:00+95m321197.073310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
144 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+245m121380.048 WCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
82 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2419:40+2410m321472.070 WCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
158 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2723:58+328m521764.078 NCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip/12448-Slip - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:070.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:05-02:20-15m??31764.057 NCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#27|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  03:27-03:29-2m131828.057213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#28|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m??31849.055215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#29|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:27-04:29-2m131880.033213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#30|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)↵¶05:08-05:20-12m131902.051211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
63 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#31|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  06:35--131965.0-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site