Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily except Tue,Fast ,Telescopic

6592/Σ Vasco-Pune-Khajuraho SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★ELS DD★**  Jun 27 2012 (2:17AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1965 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1764 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12448-Slip/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ

1 xfers. 29 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express/12779
1|--|VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2110408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+815:50+95m112311311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2216:00+232m11383712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem (2 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+275m11572675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2717:40+285m118327585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35+918:45+2810m2110851643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7|--|BGMBelagavi (3 PFs)  19:45+2419:50+255m1115964752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2020:45+211m1121761621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
9|--|RBGRaybag  21:14+1421:15+141m1124643596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+205m1129637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2322:45+233m1130469559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+241m1137170597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2600:40+245m1243045637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+304:10+1115m1257653556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15|=-|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+505:50+2815m5265152521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
16|--|ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+182m1273668650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17|--|BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+1608:30+181m2280361541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
18/--|KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+1609:15+171m1284742508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
19/--|MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1410:20+215m4288989580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
20/=-|JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+252m32105058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
21/=-|BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2712:55+2720m32107462208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22/=-|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+615:00+75m32119773310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23/=-|ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+917:35+205m12138048329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/=-|BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2619:40+2710m32147270497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
25/=-|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+5323:58+548m52176478259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip/12448-Slip - Buffer: 2h 30m
26/=-|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+3:1902:20+3:3015m??3176457259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  03:27+3:3603:29+3:372m13182857212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:51+3:5303:53+3:542m??3184955210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
29|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:27+3:1004:29+3:142m13188033212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)↵¶05:08+3:4205:20+3:4212m13190251211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  06:35--131965-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site