Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 20:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 20:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily except Tue,Fast ,Telescopic

6592/Σ Vasco-Pune-Khajuraho SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas**  Jun 27 2012 (2:17AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1965 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1764 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12448-Slip/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ

1 xfers. 29 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
1|--|VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2110408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+515:50+65m112311311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1916:00+192m11383712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem (2 PFs)  16:30+1516:35+205m11572675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2017:40+205m118327585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35+218:45+1810m2110851643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7|--|BGMBelagavi (3 PFs)  19:45+2119:50+215m1115964752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+1820:45+191m1121761621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
9|--|RBGRaybag  21:14+1621:15+171m1124643596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+422:30+135m1129637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+1522:45+173m1130469559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1523:45+191m1137170597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2100:40+235m1243045637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+204:10+1715m1257653556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15|=-|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+705:50+3215m5265152521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
16|--|ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+252m1273668650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17|--|BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+1908:30+221m2280361541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
18/--|KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+231m1284742508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
19/--|MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3110:20+385m4288989580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
20/=-|JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+432m32105058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
21/=-|BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4412:55+4420m32107462208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22/=-|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1715:00+215m32119773310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23/=-|ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+355m12138048329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/=-|BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+3019:40+3310m32147270497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
25/=-|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2923:58+368m52176478259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip/12448-Slip - Buffer: 2h 30m
26/=-|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:05-02:20-15m??3176457259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  03:27-03:29-2m13182857212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m??3184955210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
29|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:27-04:29-2m13188033212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)↵¶05:08-05:20-12m13190251211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  06:35--131965-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site