Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily except thu,Fast ,Telescopic

6602/Σ Khajuraho-Bangalore KK-UP Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Jun 27 2012 (02:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2603 km  1 xfers
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 56m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20+1:56110.039228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)19:58+2:4720:00+4:002m2163.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m1185.082213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m01116.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m11137.035213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:30-20m11201.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 22m
112 intermediate stations03:24403.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:4803:06+2:4912m43604.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5804:57+3:002m33757.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:5607:00+2:535m03896.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:036.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:03+3:1007:05+3:132m03902.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:2408:30+3:2510m23988.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0111:05+3:015m231171.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1011:55+3:102m131240.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:0512:55+3:0710m031295.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1713:20+3:182m231319.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3215:15+3:475m031479.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:3016:25+3:332m031521.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3817:10+3:402m231565.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5718:15+4:013m031633.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4120:20+3:4210m231717.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1022:10+4:122m331825.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m141904.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m142017.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m242053.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m042092.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m142161.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m142190.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m142231.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m642283.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m242311.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m142368.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m242402.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#33/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m142435.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m142493.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m242576.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+2:5112:58-0m442594.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m142599.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#38/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:51-442603.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site