Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Tue Dec 1, 2015 11:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 1, 2015 11:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily except thu,Fast ,Telescopic

6602/Σ Khajuraho-Bangalore KK-UP Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas**  Jun 27 2012 (2:49AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2200 km  1 xfers
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 56m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 4
Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 34 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20-110.039227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3863.0
2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)19:58-20:00-2m2163.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
3|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m1185.067212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
4|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1116.044215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
5|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m11137.039212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4064.0
6|--|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:10-23:30-20m11201.076260mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 3h 56m
0 intermediate stations03:240.0
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54-03:06-12m42201.084260mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:49153.0
8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m32354.070414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58139.0
9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55-07:00-5m12493.069497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2092.0
10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m22585.073329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m22768.086310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4869.0
12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m12837.065269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m32891.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m22915.087214mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50161.0
15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10-15:15-5m421076.037581mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0842.0
16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23-16:25-2m121118.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m221162.065541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12-18:15-3m121229.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5585.0
19%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m221314.060521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:48108.0
20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m321422.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m131501.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48112.0
22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m131613.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m231650.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
24%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31689.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m131758.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m131787.064332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m131827.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1052.0
28%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m631879.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m231908.059370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
30/--/ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m131965.033349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
31/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m231998.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
32%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m132032.060800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
33!==!HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m132089.069635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
34!==!YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m232173.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5322.0
35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m132195.09929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
36/==/SBC•Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40--432200.0-905mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site