Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 19:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 19:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily except thu,Fast ,Telescopic

6602/Σ Khajuraho-Bangalore KK-UP Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Jun 27 2012 (2:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2200 km  1 xfers
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 56m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20+2??10.039227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)19:58-1720:00+572m??163.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??185.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1116.044215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1137.039213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+023:30+2820m??1201.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 3h 56m
0 intermediate stations03:240.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+4403:06+4412m??2201.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5804:57+1:002m??2354.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+5907:00+1:015m??2493.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:2008:30+1:2110m??2585.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:1011:05+1:105m??2768.086310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:1511:55+1:152m??2837.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:1212:55+1:1510m??2892.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:1913:20+1:202m??2916.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:3115:15+1:435m??21076.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:2116:25+1:232m??21118.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1917:10+1:202m??21163.065541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:2418:15+1:273m??21230.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#19/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:0520:20+1:0810m??21314.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:5122:10+1:532m??21422.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:1600:10+1:229m??31501.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+1:0802:00+1:092m??31614.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+5502:50+1:005m??31650.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:062m??31689.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1604:10+1:162m??31758.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:1804:50+1:302m??31787.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:3005:30+1:302m??31828.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#28%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:1206:50+1:2610m??31880.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:2807:20+1:292m??31908.059370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2308:20+1:242m??31965.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5709:25+575m??31999.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5610:00+562m??32032.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33!==!HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:58+1:1211:00+1:132m??32090.069635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#34!==!YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2112:15+1:212m??32173.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:072m??32196.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+46-??32200.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site