Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily except thu,Fast ,Telescopic

6602/Σ Khajuraho-Bangalore KK-UP Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Jun 27 2012 (2:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2200 km  1 xfers
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 56m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Expres (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
Bangalore City Junction/SBC

1 xfers. 34 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Bangalore City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20+111058227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)↵¶19:25-520:00+135m216346211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m118567212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:58+021:00+02m??111642210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  21:30+021:32+02m1113739212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+023:30+3020m1120176259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Expres (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 3h 56m
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+3703:06+3812m4220184259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:0404:57+1:042m3235470414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1:0507:00+1:075m1249369497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:3208:30+1:3310m2258573329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2011:05+1:205m2276886310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:3411:55+1:342m1283765269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+1:2912:55+1:3210m3289163208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:3613:20+1:372m2291587213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:4515:15+1:555m42107635580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  16:28+1:3016:30+1:342m12111861508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:14+1:3217:15+1:341m22116256541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+1:2218:30+1:283m12122951650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
19|-=%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+1:2520:20+1:2610m22131460521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0622:10+2:082m32142243516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:3100:10+1:369m13150163461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22!==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:57+1:2902:00+1:303m13161340458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+1:0603:00+1:125m23165078431mCRWadi, Karnataka
24%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)03:30+1:2003:32+1:202m??3168989369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1:1904:20+1:202m13175836406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:08+1:2705:10+1:342m13178688335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:38+1:3805:40+1:472m13182752420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
28|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:2206:55+1:2615m63187961453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:23+1:3407:25+1:342m23190865370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
30%--/ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:3808:20+1:382m13196533349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
31|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:1309:25+1:135m23199859371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
32%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:59+1:1410:00+1:151m13203259800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
33%--/HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:59+1:1711:00+1:211m13208969636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
34%=-/YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+1:4612:15+1:482m23217325911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
35/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:08+1:2313:10+1:232m1321959929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
36/==/SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+59-332200-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site