Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 21:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 21:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily except thu,Fast ,Telescopic

6602/Σ Khajuraho-Bangalore KK-UP Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Jun 27 2012 (2:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2200 km  1 xfers
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 56m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
Bangalore City Junction/SBC

1 xfers. 34 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Bangalore City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20+1011058227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)↵¶19:25+820:00+835m216346211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m118567212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:58+3621:00+362m??111642210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  21:30+1321:32+132m1113739212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+823:30+4820m1120176259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 3h 56m
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+1:5603:06+1:5612m4220184259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:2104:57+2:292m3235470414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+2:2907:00+2:305m1249369497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:5108:30+2:5410m2258573329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:4711:05+2:475m2276886310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+2:5911:55+2:592m1283765269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+2:5612:55+2:5810m3289163208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:0213:20+3:032m2291587213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:0015:15+3:125m42107635580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  16:28+2:5216:30+2:552m12111861508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:14+2:5417:15+2:571m22116256541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+2:5518:30+2:593m12122951650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
19|-=%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+2:5020:20+2:5210m22131460521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:2322:10+3:252m32142243516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:5400:10+2:519m13150163461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22!==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:57+2:4902:00+2:493m13161340458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+2:3303:00+2:385m23165078431mCRWadi, Karnataka
24%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)03:30+2:3703:32+2:372m??3168989369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2:4404:20+2:452m13175836406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:08+2:5205:10+3:002m13178688335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:38+2:5405:40+3:022m13182752420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
28|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4006:55+2:4215m63187961453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:23+2:5207:25+2:522m23190865370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
30%--/ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+2:5808:20+2:572m13196533349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
31|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:4109:25+2:405m23199859371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
32%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:59+2:3210:00+2:341m13203259800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
33%--/HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:59+2:3711:00+2:321m13208969636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
34%=-/YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3:1912:15+3:192m23217325911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
35/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:08+2:3713:10+2:382m1321959929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
36/==/SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:20-332200-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site