Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 23:04:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 23:04:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily except thu,Fast ,Telescopic

6602/Σ Khajuraho-Bangalore KK-UP Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas**  Jun 27 2012 (2:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2200 km  1 xfers
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 56m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC

1 xfers. 34 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Bangalore City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20+211058227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)↵¶19:25-520:00+335m216346211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m118567212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:58+021:00+02m??111642210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  21:30+021:32+02m1113739212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+523:30+2620m1120176259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 3h 56m
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+3403:06+3412m4220184259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5004:57+502m3235470414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+4307:00+455m1249369497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:0708:30+1:0810m2258573329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5411:05+535m2276886310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:0511:55+1:052m1283765269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+1:0212:55+1:0410m3289163208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0813:20+1:092m2291587213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1915:15+1:315m42107635580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  16:28+1:0516:30+1:132m12111861508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1417:15+1:151m22116256541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+1:0118:30+1:053m12122951650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
19%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+1:0620:20+1:0910m22131460521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0122:10+2:022m32142243516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:2500:10+1:309m13150163461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22!==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:57+1:1202:00+1:133m13161340458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+5303:00+585m23165078431mCRWadi, Karnataka
24%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)03:30+1:0903:32+1:092m??3168989369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1:2004:20+1:212m13175836406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1205:10+1:232m13178688335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:38+1:2905:40+1:292m13182752420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
28/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:1606:55+1:1915m63187961453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:23+1:2107:25+1:222m23190865370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
30%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2408:20+1:232m13196533349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
31|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5909:25+1:005m23199859371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
32%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:59+5910:00+1:011m13203259800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
33%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:59+1:0311:00+1:071m13208969636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
34%=-%YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+1:1912:15+1:202m23217325911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
35/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0313:10+1:042m1321959929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
36/==/SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+46-332200-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site