Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:02:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:02:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-INDB via BPL. Good for passenger traveling ti DWX and INDB. Sufficient buffer time.

661/Σ Gorakhpur - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 05 2012 (07:34)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1071 km  1 xfers
#1. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 854 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+3??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1319:40+132m??134.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:10+1220:15+135m??163.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+1920:40+192m??194.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2321:07+242m??1124.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2021:45+215m??1152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#7/==/BBK•Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)•  23:28+1923:30+212m??1241.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+3100:40+3410m??2270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3701:35+372m??2324.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+5602:25+1:0210m??2342.033129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#11/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:1102:53+1:132m??2356.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:2003:33+1:212m??2400.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:2403:50+1:292m??2415.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#14/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+1:3204:22+1:382m??2448.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+1:4304:44+1:462m??2473.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#16%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+1:5405:40+2:012m??2530.022193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#17%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2507:15+1:2910m??2562.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+1:3907:40+1:392m??2587.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+1:4608:28+1:462m??2652.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:4209:50+1:435m??2715.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+1:5810:24+1:582m??2761.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:0810:54+2:092m??2801.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:0512:00+2:075m??2854.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express/19324
0 intermediate stations-12:000.0
#24/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:15+11??2854.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#25/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:44+1817:46+182m??2864.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#26/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:05+2318:07+222m??2893.071502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#27/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:44+172m??2934.069455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#28/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1119:39+271m??2996.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10+3520:12+412m??21032.030541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#30/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:30+6-??21071.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.