Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-INDB via BPL. Good for passenger traveling ti DWX and INDB. Sufficient buffer time.

661/Σ Gorakhpur - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 05 2012 (7:34AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1071 km  1 xfers
#1. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 854 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+34??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+162m??134.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:10+1820:15+205m??163.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+282m??194.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3021:07+312m??1124.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2621:45+265m??1152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+312m??1241.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#8/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  00:30+4700:40+5010m??2270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4801:35+492m??2324.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:25+1:2410m??2342.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#11/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:4402:53+1:462m??2356.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:4303:33+1:462m??2400.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:5403:50+1:592m??2415.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#14%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+2:0104:22+2:052m??2448.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+2:1104:44+2:132m??2473.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#16%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2305:40+2:272m??2530.022192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#17%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:4407:15+1:5910m??2562.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+2:2307:40+2:242m??2587.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+2:1808:28+2:242m??2652.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:2509:50+2:295m??2715.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+2:3710:24+2:422m??2761.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:5010:54+2:512m??2800.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:4812:00+2:505m??2854.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express/19324 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+817:25+85m??2854.032497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#25/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:44+2417:46+242m??2864.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#26/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:05+3118:07+302m??2893.071502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#27/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:42+2518:44+252m??2934.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#28/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1319:40+151m??2996.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10+2120:12+232m??21032.030540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#30/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:30-7-??21071.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site