Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 21:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 21:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly,Fast ,Telescpic

6610/Σ Mumbai LTT -Khajuraho SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Jun 27 2012 (3:35AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1317 km  1 xfers
#1. 11069/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1116 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12448-Slip/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# 3
S T    
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W   
Khajuraho/KURJ

1 xfers. 21 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express/11069
1|--|LTT»Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:20+0310557mCR, Maharashtra
2/=-|TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+505:40+52m71164910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/=-|KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+706:08+73m41374710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/=-|IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+407:55+92m1111863589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/=-|NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+102m2116987563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/=-|MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+155m2124285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/=-|BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2312:00+2610m??142676208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/=-|BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2712:45+282m2148146269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9/=-|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1214:20+135m??154988310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/=-|HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m??165753289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/=-|TBNTimarni (2 PFs)  15:51+1915:53+192m??167165308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
12/=-|ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+2817:00+3010m1173368329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/=-|HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:15+1:0318:17+1:042m1181816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
14/=-|BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:0018:45+1:035m3182549497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/=-|BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+445m3196374414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
16/=-|LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  22:31+1:0622:33+1:062m31102659373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
17/=-|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)00:05+5600:30+5925m42111664259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip/12448-Slip - Buffer: 2h 15m
18/=-|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+3:1702:20+3:3615m??2111657259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  03:27+3:5903:29+4:002m12118057212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:51+3:4503:53+3:462m??2120155210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:27+3:4904:29+3:532m12123233212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)↵¶05:08+3:3605:20+3:3712m12125451211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  06:35--121317-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site