Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily exept THU ,Fast ,Short

6614/Σ Khajuraho-Mumbai CST Pushpak Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 27 2012 (03:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1333 km  1 xfers
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 33m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 16 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20+1:02??10.039228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)19:58+1:5220:00+4:002m??163.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??185.082213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1116.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1137.035213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:30-20m??1201.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+1:1901:42+1:2312m??2201.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:4202:46+1:422m??2291.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09202.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:4206:05+1:4710m??2493.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:4506:17+1:462m??2499.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:0207:45+2:055m??2585.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+1:4310:30+1:435m??2768.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:3912:20+1:4515m??2892.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2:0614:19+2:112m??21076.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+2:1115:15+2:132m??21149.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+2:0816:40+1:5515m??21199.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:4918:55+1:465m??21281.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1:0919:45+1:112m??21324.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#19/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:15+1:36-??21333.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site