Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 20:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 20:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short ,Non-Telescopic

6615/Σ Nanded-Khajuraho Sachkhand SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★ELS DD★**  Jun 27 2012 (3:58AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1425 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 51821/Jhansi Khajauraho Pass (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ

1 xfers. 33 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12715
1|--|NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+2:0311061366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2:1410:02+2:192m113152384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:1310:37+2:162m115971414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2:1912:15+2:222m2117347502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2:0413:40+2:105m1123652561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:5015:55+2:025m5135081580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2:0617:55+2:072m3151058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0918:35+2:0615m3153476208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+2:1119:20+2:112m2158846269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2:0420:55+2:055m3165782310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+2:0323:15+2:075m1184158329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2:2100:55+2:175m2293275497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  02:46+2:1702:48+2:182m32107173414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  03:40+2:4403:42+2:452m32113474373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3:1905:05+3:2210m22122490259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Khajauraho Pass (UnReserved)/51821 - Buffer: 2h 15m
16|--|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  -07:10+062122451259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|ORCOrchha (1 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m12123553224mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m12124651227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
19|--|NEWNivari (1 PFs)  07:50+007:52+02m12125541247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|MGRRMagarpur (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m12125958240mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|TKATeharka (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m12126755263mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|RNRDRanipur Road (1 PFs)  08:22-08:24-2m12127851228mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m12128852212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|RORARora (1 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m12129857198mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??2130952210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
26|--|GTIGhutai (1 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m12131972195mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|BTXBela Tal  09:28-09:30-2m??2133148202mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
28|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m12134061212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|CRCCharkhari Road (1 PFs)  09:54-09:56-2m12135132200mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:15+010:45+030m??2136265211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|CHITChithari Halt  10:55-10:56-1m??2137278210mNCRChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|RGLIRaghouli  11:05-11:07-2m??2138465208mNCRMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|SPDMSinghpur Dumra  11:14+1:0611:16+1:062m??2139275216mNCRSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
34|--|RJAKRajnagar  11:31-11:33-2m??2141132227mNCRPay, Madhya Pradesh
35|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  12:00+9-??21425-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site