Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 01:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 01:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short ,Non-Telescopic

6615/Σ Nanded-Khajuraho Sachkhand SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 27 2012 (3:58AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1223 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 51821/Jhansi Khajauraho Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+5??10.061367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1710:02+222m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1910:37+212m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+252m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+713:40+135m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-215:55+185m??1348.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+242m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2918:35+2815m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3019:20+302m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+420:55+85m??1655.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1323:15+185m??1839.058329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+275m??2931.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1802:48+192m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2603:42+272m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3305:05+3610m??21223.090259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Khajauraho Passenger (UnReserved)/51821
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#16%--%JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:10+0??21223.052259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17%--%ORCOrchha (1 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??21234.052226mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  07:37+007:39+02m??21245.051226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  07:50+007:52+02m??21254.041248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20%--%MGRRMagarpur (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??21258.059241mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21%--%TKATeharka (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21266.055264mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%--%RNRDRanipur Road (1 PFs)  08:22-08:24-2m??21277.051227mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??21287.052213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24%--%RORARora (1 PFs)  08:49+008:51+02m??21297.067197mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  09:01+009:03+02m??21308.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26%--%GTIGhutai (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??21319.070196mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27%--%BTXBela Tal  09:26-09:28-2m??21331.047201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??21339.054213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29%--%CRCCharkhari Road (1 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m??21350.053201mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:06+010:45+2939m??21361.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31|--|CHITChithari Halt  10:55-10:56-1m??21372.078210mNCRChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32|--|RGLIRaghouli  11:05-11:07-2m??21383.065208mNCRMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33|--|SPDMSinghpur Dumra  11:14+3611:16+362m??21391.076216mNCRSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34|--|RJAKRajnagar  11:31-11:33-2m??21410.032227mNCRPay, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#35|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  12:00+21-??21424.0-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site