Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 19:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 19:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short ,Non-Telescopic

6615/Σ Nanded-Khajuraho Sachkhand SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Jun 27 2012 (3:58AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2284 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 51821/Jhansi Khajauraho Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+47110.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1:0010:02+1:032m1130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0210:37+1:032m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:092m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+575m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+4215:55+595m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:052m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:0818:35+1:0615m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:0919:20+1:092m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+4420:55+475m31657.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:045m11841.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1100:55+1:145m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:1502:48+1:162m321071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2003:42+1:232m321134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:3705:05+1:4010m221224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Khajauraho Passenger (UnReserved)/51821
131 intermediate stations-5:-5859.0
#16%--%JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:10+0632083.052259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17%--%ORCOrchha (1 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m132094.052226mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  07:37+007:39+02m132105.051226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  07:50+007:52+02m132114.041248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20%--%MGRRMagarpur (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m132118.059241mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21%--%TKATeharka (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m132126.055264mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%--%RNRDRanipur Road (1 PFs)  08:22-08:24-2m132137.051227mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m132147.052213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24%--%RORARora (1 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m132157.067197mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  09:01-09:03-2m032168.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26%--%GTIGhutai (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m132179.070196mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27%--%BTXBela Tal  09:26-09:28-2m032191.047201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m132199.054213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29%--%CRCCharkhari Road (1 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m132210.053201mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:06+010:45+3139m032221.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31|--|CHITChithari Halt  10:55-10:56-1m032232.078210mNCRChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32|--|RGLIRaghouli  11:05-11:07-2m032243.065208mNCRMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33|--|SPDMSinghpur Dumra  11:14+3211:16+342m032251.076216mNCRSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34|--|RJAKRajnagar  11:31-11:33-2m032270.032227mNCRPay, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#35|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  12:00+21-032284.0-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site