Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Sun Nov 29, 2015 16:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 29, 2015 16:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short ,Non-Telescopic

6615/Σ Nanded-Khajuraho Sachkhand SF ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas**  Jun 27 2012 (3:58AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1423 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1222 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 51821/Jhansi Khajauraho Pass (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 33 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
1|--|NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30-110.061366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
2|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m1131.051383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
3|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m1159.071414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m11236.052561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-15:55-5m51348.081581mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58160.0
7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m31508.058214mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20-18:35-15m41532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m21586.046269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3069.0
10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50-20:55-5m31655.082310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m11839.058329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3591.0
12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m22930.075497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.0
13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m321069.073414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
14/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m321132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1390.0
15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m221222.090260mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Khajauraho Pass (UnReserved)/51821 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
16|--|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  -07:10-621222.052260mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
17|--|ORCOrchha (1 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m121233.052226mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
18|--|BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m121244.051227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
19|--|NEWNivari (1 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m121253.041247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
20|--|MGRRMagarpur (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m121257.059240mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
21|--|TKATeharka (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m121265.055263mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
22|--|RNRDRanipur Road (1 PFs)  08:22-08:24-2m121276.051228mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
23|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m121286.052212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
24|--|RORARora (1 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m121296.067198mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
25|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  09:01-09:03-2m??21307.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
26|--|GTIGhutai (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m121318.070195mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
27|--|BTXBela Tal  09:26-09:28-2m??21330.047202mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
28|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m121338.054212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
29|--|CRCCharkhari Road (1 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m121349.053201mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
30|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:06-10:45-39m??21360.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
31|--|CHITChithari Halt  10:55-10:56-1m??21371.078210mNCRChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
32|--|RGLIRaghouli  11:05-11:07-2m??21382.065208mNCRMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
33|--|SPDMSinghpur Dumra  11:14-11:16-2m??21390.076216mNCRSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
34|--|RJAKRajnagar  11:31-11:33-2m??21409.032227mNCRPay, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2714.0
35|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  12:00--??21423.0-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site