Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short ,Non-Telescopic

6616/Σ Khajuraho-Nanded Sachkhand Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Jun 27 2012 (4:27AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 1425 km  1 xfers
#1. 51822/Khajuraho Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 4m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51822
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -12:30+29010.072227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|RJAKRajnagar  12:42-12:44-2m0114.081227mNCRPay, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#3|--|SPDMSinghpur Dumra  12:58+4913:00+532m0133.056216mNCRSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|RGLIRaghouli  13:08-13:10-2m0141.078208mNCRMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5|--|CHITChithari Halt  13:19-13:21-2m0152.027210mNCRChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#6|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)13:45+3114:00+2915m0163.070211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%CRCCharkhari Road (1 PFs)  14:09-14:11-2m1174.059201mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m1185.058213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9%--%BTXBela Tal  14:33+1414:35+142m0194.070201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10%--%GTIGhutai (1 PFs)  14:45-14:47-2m11105.059196mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+212m01116.034215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#12%--%RORARora (1 PFs)  15:20+015:22+02m11127.057197mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  15:32+2415:34+242m11137.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14%--%RNRDRanipur Road (1 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m11147.050227mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15%--%TKATeharka (1 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m11158.028264mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#16%--%MGRRMagarpur (1 PFs)  16:19-16:21-2m11166.016241mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#17%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  16:36+2716:38+272m11170.080248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m11179.048226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19%--%ORCOrchha (1 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m11190.09226mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1311.0
#20%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+3-41201.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 21m
131 intermediate stations19:460.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+2:1619:56+2:2010m32201.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:3121:00+2:332m12291.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2:2722:22+2:282m22354.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)00:15+2:2200:20+2:255m13493.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:3701:50+2:425m53585.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:2404:35+2:245m13768.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:2405:30+2:242m13837.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:2706:30+2:2615m53892.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:3006:55+2:312m23916.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:55+2:3809:00+2:345m531076.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+2:0411:35+2:005m131189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1412:25+2:152m131252.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+2:0914:10+2:122m131366.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:1114:45+2:142m231395.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#35!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:56-131425.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site