Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 15:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 15:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short ,Non-Telescopic

6616/Σ Khajuraho-Nanded Sachkhand Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Jun 27 2012 (4:27AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1425 km  1 xfers
#1. 51822/Khajuraho Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 2m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED

1 xfers. 33 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51822
1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -12:30+16??1071227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|RJAKRajnagar  12:42-12:44-2m??11481227mNCRPay, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|SPDMSinghpur Dumra  12:58+2413:00+242m??13357216mNCRSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|RGLIRaghouli  13:08-13:10-2m??14178208mNCRMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|CHITChithari Halt  13:19-13:21-2m??15227210mNCRChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)13:45+914:00+915m??16368211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CRCCharkhari Road (1 PFs)  14:09-14:11-2m117461200mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m118559212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|BTXBela Tal  14:33-14:35-2m??19372202mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
10|--|GTIGhutai (1 PFs)  14:45-14:47-2m1110557195mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  14:58+015:00+02m??111634210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|RORARora (1 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m1112757198mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  15:32+015:34+02m1113756212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|RNRDRanipur Road (1 PFs)  15:45+015:47+02m1114751228mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|TKATeharka (1 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m1115827263mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|MGRRMagarpur (1 PFs)  16:19-16:21-2m1116616240mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|NEWNivari (1 PFs)  16:36+1216:38+122m1117080247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  16:45+2:5616:47+2:562m1117949227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
19|--|ORCOrchha (1 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m111909224mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+3-41201-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 1h 43m
21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:3019:58+1:3212m3120187259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  21:00+1:4521:02+1:472m1129148373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+1:4322:22+1:432m2135474414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:3900:20+1:405m1249365497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+2:0101:50+2:065m5258569329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0804:35+2:075m1276878310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:1405:30+2:142m1283773269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0506:30+2:0315m5289163208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:1306:55+2:142m2291580213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:55+2:2509:00+2:375m52107645580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:5811:35+2:055m12118978561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:2412:25+2:262m12125267502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+2:2014:10+2:232m12136652414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
34|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:1414:45+2:202m22139524384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
35|--|NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:31-121425-366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site