Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 17:33:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 17:33:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short

6619/Σ Secunderabad-Nagpur-Khajuraho Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★ELS DD★**  Jun 27 2012 (4:42AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 58m Distance: 1255 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 51821/Jhansi Khajauraho Pass (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 10
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Khajuraho/KURJ

1 xfers. 37 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express/12590
1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+21101069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+4209:16+462m1113276292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5710:30+1:001m1122428170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+351m1123831159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+3811:40+421m1125889205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+5712:07+571m1129654181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3013:35+3010m4136643188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
8/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  13:54+3513:55+361m??138088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+502m??146552228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+4715:35+502m??149854279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3017:10+3210m1157585314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+4318:25+441m??167959481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4319:33+443m3174386733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+4819:50+501m??176655644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:0420:30+1:051m??180140407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+4022:20+475m5187252329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5200:10+525m5296470497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:04+552m32116573373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1:1004:30+1:3612m??2125578259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Khajauraho Pass (UnReserved)/51821 - Buffer: 2h 52m
20|--|JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  -07:10+062125551259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ORCOrchha (1 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m12126653224mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m12127751227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
23|--|NEWNivari (1 PFs)  07:50+007:52+02m12128641247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
24|--|MGRRMagarpur (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m12129058240mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|TKATeharka (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m12129855263mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|RNRDRanipur Road (1 PFs)  08:22-08:24-2m12130951228mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m12131952212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|RORARora (1 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m12132957198mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??2134052210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
30|--|GTIGhutai (1 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m12135072195mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|BTXBela Tal  09:28-09:30-2m??2136248202mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
32|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m12137161212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|CRCCharkhari Road (1 PFs)  09:54-09:56-2m12138232200mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:15+010:45+030m??2139365211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|CHITChithari Halt  10:55-10:56-1m??2140378210mNCRChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|RGLIRaghouli  11:05-11:07-2m??2141565208mNCRMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|SPDMSinghpur Dumra  11:14+1:0611:16+1:062m??2142375216mNCRSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
38|--|RJAKRajnagar  11:31-11:33-2m??2144232227mNCRPay, Madhya Pradesh
39|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  12:00+9-??21456-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site