Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short

6619/Σ Secunderabad-Nagpur-Khajuraho Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Jun 27 2012 (4:42AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1457 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1256 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 51821/Jhansi Khajauraho Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 6
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0610.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1709:16+172m11132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+3210:30+411m11225.029170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+3911:00+391m11238.030159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+2411:40+251m11258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+2412:07+241m11297.054184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1313:35+1510m41367.043185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+1613:55+181m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+2714:55+262m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+2215:35+262m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1617:10+1610m11575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3218:25+341m??1680.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2819:33+283m31743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3419:50+381m??1766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+4620:30+471m11802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2022:20+285m51872.053329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+175m52964.070497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+192m321166.078373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:15+3504:27+4912m??21256.073259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Khajauraho Passenger (UnReserved)/51821
0 intermediate stations-4:-270.0
#20|--|JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:10+0621256.052259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21|--|ORCOrchha (1 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m121267.052226mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m121278.051226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23|--|NEWNivari (1 PFs)  07:50+007:52+02m121287.041248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24|--|MGRRMagarpur (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m121291.059241mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25|--|TKATeharka (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m121299.055264mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26|--|RNRDRanipur Road (1 PFs)  08:22+008:24+02m121310.051227mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1 PFs)  08:36+008:38+02m121320.052213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28|--|RORARora (1 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m121330.067197mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29|--|HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  09:01-09:03-2m??21341.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30|--|GTIGhutai (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m121352.070196mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31|--|BTXBela Tal  09:26-09:28-2m??21364.047201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#32|--|KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m121372.054213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33|--|CRCCharkhari Road (1 PFs)  09:53+009:54+01m121383.053201mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:06+010:45+3939m??21394.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35|--|CHITChithari Halt  10:55-10:56-1m??21405.078210mNCRChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36|--|RGLIRaghouli  11:05-11:07-2m??21416.065208mNCRMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37|--|SPDMSinghpur Dumra  11:14+4011:16+412m??21424.076216mNCRSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38|--|RJAKRajnagar  11:31-11:33-2m??21443.032227mNCRPay, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#39|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  12:00+29-??21457.0-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site