Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TPTY-GKP via MAS. Good connectivity for TPTY and GKP.

662/Σ Tirupati - Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 05 2012 (07:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  58 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 16058/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2342 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saptagiri Express/16058
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -17:50+11??10.024152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/TCNRTiruchanur (2 PFs)18:02+2718:03+381m??15.026131mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶18:15+1618:35+1620m??110.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:58+2319:00+222m??133.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??147.075116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+262m??164.05888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+315m??178.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:13+3620:15+372m??1105.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#9/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:43+3520:45+312m??1141.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:006.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:45+8-??1147.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1823:25+1920m??1147.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2301:37+242m??2285.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3002:03+302m??2323.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3503:30+361m??2440.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4504:06+451m??2489.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+806:20+715m??2578.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3507:32+352m??2679.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2709:10+292m??2786.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4210:25+421m??2887.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4710:37+481m??2901.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4611:00+471m??2921.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5511:26+551m??2960.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1913:15+2210m??21029.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2213:35+231m??21043.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+3314:35+341m??21129.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2415:20+271m??21162.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3417:00+2915m??21238.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4018:15+441m??21342.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4619:19+482m??21406.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5819:35+1:001m??21429.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0220:15+1:022m??21465.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2222:20+295m??21536.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2900:10+315m??31628.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+312m??31829.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3604:30+4712m??31919.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#36/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0306:03+1:062m??32033.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#37/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2006:35+1:202m??32081.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1508:20+1:165m??32140.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#39/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2408:44+1:242m??32158.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#40/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5520m??32212.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#41/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:0410:32+2:051m??32223.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1111:05+2:112m??32248.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#43/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5512:25+3:025m??32337.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1812:51+3:202m??32365.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#45/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2913:45+3:295m??32425.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:3514:08+3:352m??32455.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#47/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:10-??32489.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site