Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:03:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:03:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TPTY-GKP via MAS. Good connectivity for TPTY and GKP.

662/Σ Tirupati - Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 05 2012 (07:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  58 halts  Distance: 2488 km  1 xfers
#1. 16058/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2341 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saptagiri Express/16058
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -17:50+7??10.024152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/TCNRTiruchanur (2 PFs)18:02+818:02+100m??15.024131mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶18:15+818:35+620m??110.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+122m??133.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??147.075116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:28+1319:30+132m??164.05888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1719:50+195m??178.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:13+2620:15+272m??1105.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#9/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:43+3820:45+382m??1141.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:006.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:45+2-??1147.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:3623:25+1:3620m??1147.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:4201:37+1:412m??2285.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:4202:03+1:502m??2323.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:4803:30+1:561m??2440.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:5404:06+2:011m??2489.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2306:20+1:1915m??2578.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:4507:32+1:522m??2679.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:4209:10+1:512m??2786.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:4010:25+1:461m??2887.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:5510:37+2:031m??2901.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:5611:00+2:031m??2921.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+2:0911:26+2:091m??2960.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:3313:15+1:4010m??21029.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:3713:35+1:441m??21043.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:4914:35+1:501m??21129.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:3915:20+1:411m??21162.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:3817:00+1:3515m??21238.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:4918:15+1:271m??21342.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:3419:19+1:372m??21406.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:4919:35+1:541m??21429.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5920:15+1:592m??21465.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:4122:20+1:515m??21535.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:10+1:295m??31627.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3703:05+1:372m??31828.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:4404:30+2:0812m??31919.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:3406:03+2:402m??32033.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#37%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:0206:35+3:052m??32081.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:3808:20+2:425m??32139.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#39/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:2008:44+3:202m??32157.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#40/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:3910:05+3:2220m??32211.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#41/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:4610:32+3:331m??32222.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:2911:05+3:332m??32247.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#43/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:2712:25+4:455m??32336.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:4012:51+5:002m??32364.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#45/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:4013:45+4:595m??32425.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:5814:08+5:192m??32454.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#47/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:33-??32488.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site