Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week,Short ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic

6621/Σ Khajuraho-Secunderabad-Bangalore UP RAJ Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 27 2012 (4:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2566 km  1 xfers
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1962 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 1
SM  TF 
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20+43110.039228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)19:58+3620:00+4:002m2163.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m1185.082213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m01116.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m11137.035213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:10-23:30-20m11201.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 13m
108 intermediate stations01:45403.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+505m03604.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+5404:40+5610m03896.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48+1:1304:50+1:132m03902.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:1110:10+1:1210m031285.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4013:10+465m031493.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+5016:07+522m031728.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+2418:50+3515m031860.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+422m032008.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:10+322m032151.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2001:05+495m042272.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+552m042340.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3203:30+335m042374.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+4004:00+402m142407.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#20/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+34-1042566.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site