Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly,Short ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic

6622/Σ Khajuraho-Secunderabad-Bangalore UP RAJ Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 27 2012 (4:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2496 km  1 xfers
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1892 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 1
  TW  S
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20+43110.039228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)19:58+3620:00+4:002m2163.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m1185.082213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m01116.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m11137.035213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:10-23:30-20m11201.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694 - Buffer: 13m
108 intermediate stations01:45403.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+4201:20+445m33604.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3404:40+3310m13896.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:48+1:0404:50+1:062m03902.076496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15171.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:05+1:4107:06+1:401m031073.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:23+3507:24+341m031086.077642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:36199.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:0410:10+1:0510m231285.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2813:10+365m031493.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4216:07+442m231728.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35+2118:50+3015m031860.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:23298.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)00:13+1:4700:20+5:467m042158.049425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:38179.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m142337.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#18/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+27-1042496.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site