Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast. Fare from ADI to KOAA will be uploaded soon.......

6626/Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata Chitpur Ravithakur Spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Jun 27 2012 (09:54)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 961 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1268 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+142m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+172m??164.03145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+700:04+825m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:55+1710m??2360.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-304:57+32m??2402.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2107:30+2210m??2627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2608:55+245m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+2709:45+302m??2799.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-1011:30+12m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+613:30+145m??2961.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Pratap SF Express/12495 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+4015:40+3625m??2961.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+4416:55+4810m??2984.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:5120:05+1:5510m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:4222:45+3:5410m??21410.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:1302:55+4:1410m??31562.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+4:2105:53+4:235m??31767.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+4:2007:09+4:202m??31843.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01124.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:5509:20+3:5610m??31967.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+4:1810:14+4:165m??32025.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44+4:4110:46+4:412m??32067.07877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4:4211:38+4:423m??32131.06137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#23/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  13:15+4:07-??32229.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site