Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast. Fare from ADI to KOAA will be uploaded soon.......

6626/Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata Chitpur Ravithakur Spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Jun 27 2012 (09:54)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12495/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1268 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+1??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1322:13+132m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+172m??164.03144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+300:04+925m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1703:55+1910m??2360.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+004:57+62m??2402.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4507:30+4710m??2627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:55+495m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+552m??2799.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1011:30+162m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1413:30+205m??2960.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Pratap Express/12495 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#12/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+1:3515:40+1:3425m??2960.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:4216:55+1:5110m??2983.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+4:4120:05+4:5710m??21214.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+6:2922:45+6:4110m??21408.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5:3902:55+5:3510m??31561.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+5:4905:53+5:495m??31766.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+5:4807:09+5:492m??31842.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+6:3609:20+6:4810m??31965.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+6:1310:14+6:445m??32024.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44+5:5910:46+5:592m??32066.07877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+6:2011:38+6:203m??32130.06137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#23/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  13:15+6:30-??32228.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site