Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily n Simple Connection to Secunderbad from Jammu Tawi instead of getting weeklies.

6628/Σ Jammu Tawi - Secunderbad / Hyderabad Connection ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™*~  Jun 27 2012 (10:17AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 3851 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+26110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3622:05+372m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+382m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4823:07+482m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+475m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4400:29+442m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4200:48+422m12154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+335m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3502:05+362m12228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1903:15+2510m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2704:04+292m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2804:32+2112m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2604:51+262m22350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2905:14+292m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2005:50+2010m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+3406:11+342m12397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDE•Kurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)•  06:34+2906:36+292m22420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3106:56+322m12441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3107:12+322m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+292m12470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+3007:49+312m02487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3108:04+322m12504.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3408:18+352m12516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+3408:35+352m12532.064227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3408:53+342m12549.040220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+392m32573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+3310:15+3220m02577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
225 intermediate stations-10:-151598.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0432175.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+122m132316.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:13+153m132370.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1222:00+143m132488.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+2610m232585.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3103:30+3110m142877.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:42178.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:12+3106:13+331m043055.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)06:30+4206:31+421m043067.065642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:04199.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+3509:45+3810m043266.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+3612:26+382m143461.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+713:30+1410m043475.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2414:20+232m243545.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2214:55+222m243583.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2215:15+212m243603.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2915:25+282m243617.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3416:47+352m243710.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+165m843841.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#46/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+13-643851.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site