Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily n Simple Connection to Secunderbad from Jammu Tawi instead of getting weeklies.

6628/Σ Jammu Tawi - Secunderbad / Hyderabad Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™*~  Jun 27 2012 (10:17AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 3852 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+31110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+422m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:22+452m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4822:38+482m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+5323:07+552m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:50+535m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+5000:29+502m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4700:48+472m12154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3501:50+375m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4102:05+412m12228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2303:15+2610m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+3004:04+322m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3004:32+2312m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2904:51+302m22350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2805:14+272m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1905:50+2010m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDM•Shahbad Markanda (3 PFs)•  06:09+3506:11+352m12397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3106:36+312m22420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m12441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3207:12+322m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m12470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+322m02487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3408:04+352m12504.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3708:18+372m12516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+392m12532.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3908:53+402m12549.040220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4509:30+482m32573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4120m02577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
225 intermediate stations-10:-151599.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+6432176.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+212m132317.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2520:13+273m132371.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3522:00+363m132489.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3823:35+4110m232587.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4603:30+4810m142878.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:38+5903:40+562m042885.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:55383.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5809:45+1:0010m043268.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5812:26+592m143462.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2510m043476.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+362m243546.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+352m243585.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3515:15+342m243604.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4015:25+402m243618.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#43/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+4116:47+412m243711.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#44/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m843843.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+22-643852.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site