Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:14:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:14:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily n Simple Connection to Secunderbad from Jammu Tawi instead of getting weeklies.

6628/Σ Jammu Tawi - Secunderbad / Hyderabad Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™  Jun 27 2012 (10:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2253 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+28??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4623:07+472m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+465m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4500:29+462m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4600:48+462m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+4101:50+425m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4602:05+472m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+3403:15+3810m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+4304:04+462m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4704:32+4012m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+4804:51+482m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+4805:14+492m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  05:40+4105:50+4210m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+5206:11+522m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+5206:36+522m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+5806:56+592m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0107:12+1:012m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0107:30+1:022m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:0207:49+1:032m??2487.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0608:04+1:062m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:0808:18+1:092m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:1008:35+1:102m??2532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1308:53+1:142m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1809:30+1:202m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:1610:15+1:1620m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+48??2577.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1:0119:25+1:022m??2718.072 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:0420:13+1:073m??2772.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1:3922:00+1:423m??2890.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:0323:35+1:5710m??2988.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2:0303:30+2:0210m??31279.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:1909:45+2:2910m??31669.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+2:0812:26+2:092m??31863.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4513:30+1:4310m??31877.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1:5914:20+2:002m??31947.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+1:5914:55+1:592m??31986.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2:0415:15+2:032m??32005.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0515:25+2:082m??32019.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:1316:47+2:142m??32112.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2:0419:05+2:065m??32244.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#44/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:41-??32253.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site