Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:29:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:29:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
those who want to enjoy thar desert ,this is a chain from bbs to jsm

6629/Σ Thar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ramachandrasahoo  Jun 27 2012 (1:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2662 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 23m Distance: 1585 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2322:40+285m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+345m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+395m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+4500:44+452m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+332m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+4302:35+425m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+3304:40+3625m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+342m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4106:45+4010m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3707:42+382m??2555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+5108:25+512m??2609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+4609:35+465m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+332m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+3511:00+3610m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+3911:21+375m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+402m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+4112:22+405m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4313:02+432m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+1914:05+315m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+3414:52+361m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+4415:09+442m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3915:24+401m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2817:25+3515m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:57+318:17+1120m??21077.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+2619:30+1825m??21095.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#28!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:1321:25+1:245m??21223.04797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#29!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2422:11+1:251m??21258.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#30!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:3023:25+1:305m??21318.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:30+1:1010m??31396.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1:5605:00+1:585m??31631.049174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+1:5207:05+1:4715m??31722.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:38141.0
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:43+1:4809:45+1:482m??31863.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+2:1010:40+2:1120m??31883.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#36%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:09+2:2211:10+2:241m??31897.060219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#37%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+2:2711:28+2:281m??31914.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#38%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:2712:37+2:272m??31965.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#39|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+2:4213:13+2:431m??32016.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#40|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2:3914:35+2:405m??32107.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#41|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:4515:25+2:455m??32164.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#42|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:5016:05+2:505m??32207.071313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+2:5416:20+2:551m??32224.072308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#44|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+2:5117:00+2:521m??32271.082263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#45|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+2:0717:35+2:071m??32317.036237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#46|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+1:5118:30+1:5610m??32344.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#47|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1:4221:05+1:423m??32506.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#48|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+1:4221:46+1:441m??32553.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#49#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+1:28-??32662.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site