Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMRITSAR TO CALICUT

663/Σ Chhattisgarh - Mangala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Braheen  Jan 05 2012 (08:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  47 halts  Distance: 3276 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+54??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+5916:27+592m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:47+1:062m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0417:10+1:052m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0117:35+1:055m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0617:46+1:112m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1618:01+1:172m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:1618:18+1:182m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:0218:48+1:022m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+5519:25+5410m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+4319:58+462m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+5620:08+562m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+592m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+1:002m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0020:43+1:002m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5820:57+582m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+5821:22+592m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+5621:46+562m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+5322:20+5212m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+5422:44+542m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+4723:04+472m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+4923:13+502m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3900:15+4210m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+5300:45+542m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+5901:06+592m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+5901:28+1:022m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:0401:44+1:042m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:01+1:042m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:15+1:085m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+5902:33+592m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:0002:51+1:002m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4903:25+492m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+5603:36+562m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+5004:30+5415m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??2535.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1811:11+183m??2648.060182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+165m??2702.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+3013:22+302m??2781.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3614:00+365m??2820.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+5815:40+5910m??2917.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:3717:40+1:375m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:5119:45+1:5110m??21209.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:4621:40+1:495m??21301.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3800:15+1:385m??31484.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:3801:10+1:392m??31553.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:4502:05+1:4710m??31608.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:5604:25+2:023m??31792.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:0405:20+2:062m??31865.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+1:3106:45+1:502m??31916.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:0108:35+1:593m??31997.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#52/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:2209:30+2:255m??32032.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#53%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:4513:02+2:552m??32236.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#54%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:435m??32311.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#55%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:1517:22+2:172m??32422.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#56%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:3018:38+2:412m??32501.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#57%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:40+2:3210m??32547.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#58%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:2420:52+2:262m??32607.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#59%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:42+2:302m??32662.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#60%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:5922:26+2:592m??32717.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#61%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:0523:10+3:062m??32766.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#62%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3723:40+2:382m??32798.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#63%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:0100:50+3:0510m??42860.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#64/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:0301:30+3:032m??42907.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:0201:55+3:022m??42930.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#66/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0402:05+3:032m??42940.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0302:25+3:042m??42960.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#68/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0902:35+3:082m??42971.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#69/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:1003:05+3:115m??42993.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#70/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0603:30+3:052m??43014.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#71/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:0703:50+3:072m??43036.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#72/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:2104:05+3:222m??43058.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#73/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:0204:45+3:045m??43082.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#74/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1005:05+3:102m??43092.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#75/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:1605:20+3:162m??43108.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#76/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1605:40+3:162m??43124.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#77/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:1306:00+3:142m??43139.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#78/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:2106:20+3:212m??43157.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#79/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??43169.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#80/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:2207:50+3:223m??43202.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#81/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2608:50+3:262m??43256.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#82/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:46-??43276.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site