Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMRITSAR TO CALICUT

663/Σ Chhattisgarh - Mangala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Braheen  Jan 05 2012 (08:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3276 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+2:09??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2:0616:27+2:062m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2:2316:47+2:232m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:2517:10+2:272m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:1317:35+2:165m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+2:1817:46+2:212m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2418:01+2:242m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+2:2218:18+2:282m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2:1118:48+2:122m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2:1519:25+2:1710m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+2:0819:58+2:112m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2:2020:08+2:211m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2120:20+2:262m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2:2620:32+2:282m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2:2920:43+2:302m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:2920:57+2:302m??1196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:2921:22+2:312m??1221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2:2921:46+2:331m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3422:20+2:3212m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3222:44+2:322m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:3123:04+2:312m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2323:14+2:223m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:1100:15+2:1310m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:3000:45+2:322m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2:3401:06+2:262m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:3801:28+2:392m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:4601:44+2:462m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:5302:01+2:462m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:4202:15+2:425m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:4702:33+2:472m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+2:5102:51+2:512m??2482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:4303:25+2:432m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+2:5003:36+2:512m??2498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2:5104:30+2:5415m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+2??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+909:36+92m??2535.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3611:11+383m??2648.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+5712:10+595m??2702.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:2913:22+1:302m??2781.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:4314:00+1:435m??2820.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:2415:40+2:2610m??2917.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+3:0517:40+3:045m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:0019:45+2:5810m??21209.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:0621:40+3:105m??21301.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0500:15+3:045m??31484.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:0501:10+3:052m??31553.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1102:05+3:1310m??31608.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:3004:25+3:353m??31792.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+3:3505:20+3:382m??31865.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3:0606:45+3:262m??31916.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3508:35+3:323m??31997.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#52/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5409:30+3:575m??32032.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#53|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:2713:02+4:342m??32235.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#54|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:0415:05+4:085m??32311.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#55|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:0117:22+4:032m??32422.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#56|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:1918:38+3:162m??32501.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#57|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5919:40+4:0210m??32547.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#58|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+4:1420:52+4:152m??32607.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#59|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+3:5821:42+3:582m??32662.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#60|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:0022:26+4:002m??32717.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#61|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:3323:10+4:332m??32766.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#62|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:3923:40+4:422m??32798.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#63%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:1700:50+4:1610m??42860.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#64%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:2701:30+4:272m??42907.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:1601:55+4:162m??42930.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#66%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:1402:05+4:132m??42940.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:2502:25+4:262m??42960.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#68/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:1702:35+4:162m??42971.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#69/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:2303:05+4:235m??42993.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#70/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:2903:30+4:222m??43014.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#71/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:2903:50+4:292m??43036.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#72/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:2304:05+4:242m??43058.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#73/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:2604:45+4:285m??43082.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#74/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:1905:05+4:192m??43092.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#75/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:2505:20+4:252m??43108.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#76/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:2305:40+4:232m??43124.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#77/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:2006:00+4:222m??43139.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#78/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:2306:20+4:232m??43157.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#79/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:0907:15+4:3110m??43169.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#80/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:2607:50+4:213m??43202.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#81/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:2808:50+4:282m??43256.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#82/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+3:53-??43276.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site