Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:43:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMRITSAR TO CALICUT

663/Σ Chhattisgarh - Mangala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Braheen  Jan 05 2012 (08:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 50m  47 halts  Distance: 4774 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:00 +5 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1:24210.072230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:3616:47+1:362m2142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:3217:10+1:342m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:3117:35+1:345m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:3517:46+1:402m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4318:01+1:432m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#7/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:4218:18+1:452m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:3118:48+1:312m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1:2619:25+1:2610m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#10/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1:1619:58+1:202m21151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+1:2820:08+1:292m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2920:20+1:312m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3120:32+1:322m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:3320:43+1:332m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:3220:57+1:332m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3021:22+1:322m21221.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+1:2721:46+1:292m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:20+1:2812m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2822:44+1:282m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:2723:04+1:262m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2723:13+1:272m01300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1000:15+1:1310m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2200:45+1:232m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:2901:06+1:302m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:3201:28+1:352m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:3701:44+1:372m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:4202:01+1:432m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:4502:15+1:455m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:3502:33+1:352m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3702:51+1:372m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:2603:25+1:262m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3603:36+1:362m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3604:30+1:4015m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
212 intermediate stations-4:-301498.0
#34/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1542012.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+709:36+72m342033.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3111:11+323m142146.060 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+4212:10+445m142200.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#38/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1613:22+1:162m142279.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2814:00+1:285m142318.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0515:40+2:0810m242415.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+3:0117:40+3:005m242569.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:0319:45+3:0210m142707.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:1721:40+3:205m242799.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0800:15+3:085m352982.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#45/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:1001:10+3:102m153051.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1802:05+3:2010m553106.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#47/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2904:25+3:343m353290.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:4105:20+3:432m353363.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3:0706:45+3:262m053414.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3408:35+3:323m653495.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#51/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5909:30+4:025m753530.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#52%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:3513:02+4:452m153734.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#53%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2515:05+4:285m153809.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#54%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3817:22+3:422m153920.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#55%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3418:38+3:402m153999.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#56%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5819:40+4:0010m254045.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#57%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5620:52+3:582m154105.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#58%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1621:42+4:182m054160.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#59%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4122:26+4:412m154215.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#60%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:4223:10+4:412m154264.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#61%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2523:40+4:292m154296.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#62%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:2900:50+4:3410m164358.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#63%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4201:30+4:422m064405.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#64%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:3301:55+4:332m064428.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#65%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:3102:05+4:302m064438.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#66/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:3602:25+4:362m064458.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#67/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:3502:35+4:342m264469.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#68/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3903:05+4:395m364491.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#69/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:4003:30+4:352m064512.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#70/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:3803:50+4:392m164534.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#71/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:4204:05+4:442m264556.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#72/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:3904:45+4:415m164580.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#73/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:3405:05+4:342m064590.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#74/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:4105:20+4:412m164606.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#75/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3805:40+4:392m064622.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#76/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4006:00+4:422m064637.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#77/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:4306:20+4:422m264655.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#78/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:2807:15+4:5010m364667.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#79/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:0307:50+4:593m164700.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#80/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:0608:50+5:062m164754.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#81/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:26-364774.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site