Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMRITSAR TO CALICUT

663/Σ Chhattisgarh - Mangala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Braheen  Jan 05 2012 (08:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3275 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 45m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+24??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3516:27+352m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3616:47+362m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+362m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3317:35+375m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3817:46+452m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4918:01+492m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4718:18+502m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3518:48+342m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2819:25+3010m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1919:58+232m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2920:08+291m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+322m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3420:32+342m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3520:43+352m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3420:57+352m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3421:22+352m??1221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+3021:46+321m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+3122:20+3212m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+3722:44+372m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+3723:04+372m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+3723:14+383m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2500:15+2710m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+312m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+322m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3301:28+362m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4001:44+402m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+4202:01+422m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4102:15+415m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4402:33+442m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:51+442m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+3903:25+402m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3903:36+392m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+3415m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??2535.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+811:11+93m??2648.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+512:10+85m??2702.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+913:22+112m??2781.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1714:00+165m??2820.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2215:40+2310m??2917.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4117:50+415m??21071.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+5119:45+5110m??21209.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+465m??21301.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4000:15+405m??31485.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+4101:10+412m??31554.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5402:05+5610m??31608.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0204:25+1:063m??31792.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0705:20+1:092m??31865.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3406:45+512m??31916.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5308:35+513m??31997.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#52/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1409:30+1:165m??32032.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#53%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:1813:58+1:282m??32235.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#54%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:2815:55+1:355m??32310.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#55%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2917:46+1:322m??32421.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#56%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:372m??32500.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#57%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3820:40+1:4310m??32546.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#58%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3621:38+1:382m??32606.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#59%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4222:30+1:422m??32661.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#60%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3623:42+1:372m??32716.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#61%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:312m??42765.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#62%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3500:58+1:362m??42797.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#63%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:30+1:4110m??42860.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#64/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m??42907.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#65/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:472m??42930.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:492m??42939.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#67/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:482m??42959.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#68/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:532m??42971.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#69/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:05+1:465m??42993.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#70/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:4505:30+1:462m??43014.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#71/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4905:50+1:492m??43036.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#72/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5606:10+1:572m??43058.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#73/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:4407:00+1:475m??43082.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#74/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:4707:15+1:471m??43092.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#75/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:5107:30+1:511m??43107.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#76/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:532m??43123.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#77/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4908:05+1:502m??43138.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#78/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:5308:25+1:531m??43157.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#79/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2809:00+1:4610m??43168.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#80/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:5509:42+1:552m??43201.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#81/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5411:00+1:552m??43256.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#82/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:18-??43275.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.