Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 21:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 21:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS IS A CHAIN FROM BHUBANESWAR TO AJMERSHERIF

6632/Σ BBS-AII CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ramachandrasahoo  Jun 27 2012 (2:42PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 2131 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1009 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 21h 8m Distance: 1122 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 2
    T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 34 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Puri and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
1%==%PURI»Puri (5 PFs)»  -10:55+02104812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+711:55+85m??1445725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  12:15+1412:20+145m11636040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2312:53+235m31918828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:42+3213:44+322m211634736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1414:42+142m??12068723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:25+2615:30+265m312697719mSERBalasore, Odisha
8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:07+2616:08+271m??13166613mSERJaleswar, Odisha
9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2017:35+1525m513851642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+2218:25+252m213988753mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+2019:16+211m??14707575mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+2219:42+222m??15006089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+1220:40+165m??155354190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
14/=-/BJEBhojudih Junction  21:13+1721:15+182m??158329157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
15/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+1721:40+172m??159440191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
16/--/MHQMahuda Junction  22:10+2022:12+212m??161423203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1523:15+3410m3163468239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+3723:36+355m3165382282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+2400:33+252m??272850399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:05+1902:10+225m1280484117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:11+3603:13+362m4288976114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4 PFs)  03:27+3903:28+401m2290760111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2505:20+2910m??210095783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631 - Buffer: 3h 2m
24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1108:12+1510m??210092383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)08:55+3309:45+2750m4210254982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:2211:20+1:232m??211016388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:3012:50+2:405m32119175100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+4:1315:40+4:1515m??2138593128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:58+5:1018:00+5:112m32160015164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4:5119:10+4:545m22161618167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/AFAgra Fort (3 PFs)  20:25+4:3520:35+4:3710m22163953170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3622:15+4:345m??2172477198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:15+4:1323:20+4:115m22180143270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3:1400:55+3:195m??3186569266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
35|--|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+2:5803:00+3:0010m43199758434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
36|==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  05:20+3:26-??32131-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site