Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF. Rate it.

6635/Σ Tirupati-Kamakhya SF Vakti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  Jun 27 2012 (15:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2597 km  2 xfers
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 736 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 31 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+1421:15+141m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1421:35+141m??158.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+141m??174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1822:32+182m??193.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1623:10+182m??1132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2423:35+252m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1183.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1800:53+192m??2248.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+2901:29+292m??2298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:42+322m??2313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3402:01+332m??2334.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3602:18+362m??2356.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:30+2110m??2387.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#16/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+352m??2428.07528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:20+3904:22+392m??2447.07118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  04:38+3904:39+431m??2466.09113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:58+5105:00+502m??2494.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+5705:18+562m??2514.06318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:32+5905:33+1:061m??2529.01521mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#22/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:02+5906:07+595m??2536.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  06:18+1:0406:19+1:051m??2546.07417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:27+1:1006:28+1:101m??2556.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  06:33+1:0606:34+1:061m??2560.09319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1506:41+1:151m??2569.06219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  06:49+1:1806:50+1:211m??2577.09020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:56+1:2406:58+1:262m??2586.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2707:12+1:281m??2598.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  07:29+1:3207:30+1:331m??2623.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:49+1:3407:50+1:361m??2640.08924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#32/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:05+1:3108:06+1:331m??2662.07123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/YLM•Elamanchili (2 PFs)•  08:21+1:2808:22+1:301m??2680.01722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2623.0
#34/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+192m??2703.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:48+1610:50+172m??2719.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+6-??2736.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1920m??2736.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+265m??2797.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2514:47+252m??2828.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+212m??2867.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#41/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1815:56+202m??2914.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??2940.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??2971.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m??2989.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3217:40+325m??21014.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??21035.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??21090.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+3220m??21161.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+395m??21180.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#50/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+5221:05+535m??21208.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#51/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:042m??21280.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#52/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+332m??21324.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#53/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  00:09+5000:14+495m??31386.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#54%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3801:53+385m??31502.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#55/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??31610.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+22-??31617.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#57/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+1??31617.04312mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#58/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??31630.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#59/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1208:24+138m??31719.06237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#60/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:19+205m??31770.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+3009:38+311m??31790.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+3009:54+312m??31803.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#63/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)10:30+3410:32+392m??31831.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#64/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+4310:58+432m??31861.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#65/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+4911:20+492m??31884.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#66%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4512:45+462m??31920.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#67%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+3213:55+2520m??31955.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#68%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+582m??31989.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#69%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+1:0515:07+1:072m??32032.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#70%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1315:25+1:132m??32045.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#71%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+1:2115:49+1:212m??32074.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#72%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+1:2316:17+1:232m??32102.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#73%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:2616:44+1:262m??32133.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#74%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+5718:30+1:0315m??32189.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#75!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0819:27+1:122m??32223.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#76!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+1:1519:57+1:152m??32255.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#77!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+1:0120:37+1:022m??32277.06067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#78!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0921:20+1:135m??32315.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#79%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+1:0921:55+1:135m??32334.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#80%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+1:1822:15+1:182m??32354.07353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#81%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1722:38+1:182m??32380.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#82%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1:1823:02+1:182m??32403.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#83%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1723:17+1:172m??32412.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#84%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+4900:40+5010m??42440.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#85%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+5701:25+1:015m??42484.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#86%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1302:02+1:152m??42533.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#87%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:1802:30+1:1410m??42549.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#88%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5303:45+545m??42590.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#89|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+45-??42597.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site