Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF. Rate it.

6635/Σ Tirupati-Kamakhya SF Vakti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh²*^~  Jun 27 2012 (15:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2598 km  2 xfers
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 736 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+3??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+820:55+75m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+1221:15+131m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1521:35+161m??158.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1721:50+181m??174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1722:32+182m??193.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1823:10+192m??1132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2623:35+272m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+291m??1183.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1900:53+202m??2249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+2801:29+282m??2298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:42+322m??2313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3402:01+342m??2334.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3902:18+382m??2356.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m??2387.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#16/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+472m??2428.07528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:20+4904:22+482m??2447.07118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  04:38+4804:39+501m??2466.09113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:58+5605:00+562m??2494.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+1:0005:18+1:002m??2514.06318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0505:33+1:111m??2529.01521mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#22/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:02+1:0206:07+1:035m??2536.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  06:18+1:0806:19+1:081m??2546.07417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:27+1:0406:28+1:051m??2556.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  06:33+1:1506:34+1:161m??2560.09319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:41+1:191m??2569.06219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  06:49+1:1906:50+1:221m??2577.09020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:56+1:2606:58+1:272m??2586.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2507:12+1:261m??2598.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  07:29+1:2407:30+1:251m??2623.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:49+1:2307:50+1:261m??2640.08924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#32/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2208:06+1:231m??2662.07123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/YLM•Elamanchili (2 PFs)•  08:21+1:2008:22+1:211m??2680.01722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2623.0
#34/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+212m??2703.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+242m??2719.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+14-??2736.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1013:20+1520m??2736.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+255m??2797.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m??2828.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+202m??2867.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#41/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1615:56+172m??2914.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+232m??2940.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+272m??2971.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2817:11+282m??2989.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2717:40+275m??21014.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3017:57+302m??21035.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3618:45+352m??21090.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+2820m??21161.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+345m??21180.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#50/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4421:05+455m??21208.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#51/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5721:59+572m??21280.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#52/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1623:24+172m??21324.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#53/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  00:09+3400:14+325m??31386.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#54/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2801:53+315m??31502.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#55/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??31610.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+15-??31617.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#57/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+0??31617.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#58/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??31630.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#59/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1208:24+128m??31719.06237mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#60/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:19+205m??31770.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2809:38+281m??31790.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+2909:54+292m??31803.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#63/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:30+3010:32+502m??31831.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#64%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+5710:58+552m??31861.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#65%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+4711:20+472m??31884.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#66%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+2412:45+242m??31920.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#67%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  13:35+1113:55+520m??31955.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#68%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+392m??31990.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#69%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+4815:07+482m??32032.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#70%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+4815:25+482m??32045.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#71%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+5815:49+592m??32074.06644mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#72%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+1:0316:17+1:042m??32103.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#73%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:42+1:0716:44+1:082m??32134.03769mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#74%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+3618:30+3815m??32190.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#75!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+4119:27+442m??32224.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#76!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+5219:57+552m??32256.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#77!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+4820:37+582m??32278.06068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#78!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0821:20+1:225m??32316.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#79%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1621:55+1:275m??32334.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#80%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+1:3122:15+1:312m??32355.07453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#81%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+1:3522:38+1:352m??32380.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#82%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1:3523:02+1:372m??32404.04644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#83%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+1:3623:17+1:362m??32413.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#84|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:40+1:0710m??42441.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#85|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+1:1301:25+1:165m??42485.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#86|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+1:3602:02+1:372m??42534.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#87|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:4002:30+1:3510m??42550.03558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#88|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+1:1203:45+1:135m??42591.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#89|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+1:13-??42598.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site