Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati-Tirupati(Renigunta) Not suitable for Guwahati to Dadar(Mumbai). Only for those passengers who like to travel from Guwahati upto Renigunta(Tirupati).

6636/Σ Only for Guwahati upto Tirupati tri-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Jun 27 2012 (15:49)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 3909 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2636 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMT    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+9??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+906:37+102m??17.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2507:20+275m??148.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3908:19+422m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1809:40+195m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+2910:08+292m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+3611:05+382m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+3411:32+362m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+4912:20+492m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+382m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10+4114:25+4515m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0615:30+1:062m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:24+1:0116:26+1:012m??1552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+3818:45+3615m??1642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+4319:19+432m??1677.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+4821:05+502m??1766.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2521:58+1:235m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:0201:05+1:0320m??2973.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:2403:00+1:2015m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:3304:27+1:322m??21204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:3205:25+1:322m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:3705:58+1:372m??21310.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:4607:00+1:475m??21382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:5007:45+1:505m??21410.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:4308:40+1:4520m??21429.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:5909:30+1:592m??21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  10:20+2:0710:25+2:065m??21576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4512:02+1:462m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:0112:55+2:022m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:1013:55+2:095m??21793.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:0715:50+1:4545m??21854.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:0918:55+2:092m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:5021:55+1:4715m??22204.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+1:4704:55+1:4725m??32636.0828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#35/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??32636.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+709:25+115m??32778.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+122m??32819.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#38/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m??32853.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#39/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1211:25+141m??32904.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1212:05+131m??32943.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#41/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??33011.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+361m??33059.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1815:00+2415m??33088.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#44%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3615:40+371m??33140.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#45%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+371m??33180.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4216:50+441m??33209.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#47/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+411m??33255.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3317:55+341m??33278.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#49/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+155m??33317.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1619:23+171m??33327.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#51%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m??33354.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#52|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+4922:00+5110m??33467.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3202:30+4410m??43729.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#54/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4603:30+472m??43793.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+5205:00+521m??43867.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#56/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+37-??43909.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site