Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati-Tirupati(Renigunta) Not suitable for Guwahati to Dadar(Mumbai). Only for those passengers who like to travel from Guwahati upto Renigunta(Tirupati).

6636/Σ Only for Guwahati upto Tirupati tri-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Jun 27 2012 (3:49PM)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 3912 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2637 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMT    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+14??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+1406:37+152m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2407:20+295m??148.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3608:19+392m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2409:40+305m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+452m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+4911:05+502m??1264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+4811:32+492m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+5812:20+582m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+4413:15+462m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4614:25+4815m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+5615:30+562m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:24+1:0416:26+1:052m??1553.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+4118:45+4115m??1643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+5519:19+552m??1678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+5321:05+552m??1767.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:0921:58+1:075m??1828.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)00:45+3401:05+3620m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+4603:00+4615m??21089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+332m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:0005:25+1:012m??21268.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#22/==/JJKR•Jajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)•  05:56+1:0505:58+1:052m??21311.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:2107:00+1:225m??21383.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+1:2407:45+1:245m??21411.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:2008:40+1:1920m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:2709:30+1:262m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:3010:25+1:295m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1112:02+1:112m??21652.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:2312:55+1:232m??21725.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:2113:55+1:215m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:1715:50+5945m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0818:55+1:162m??22056.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:0621:55+1:0415m??22205.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+1:0404:55+1:0725m??32637.0698mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express/12164
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#35/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??32637.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??32779.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??32820.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#38/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??32854.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#39/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+151m??32905.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1312:05+151m??32944.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#41/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1513:10+171m??33012.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1913:55+221m??33060.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+615:00+1515m??33088.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#44%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+251m??33141.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#45%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+341m??33181.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??33210.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#47/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+2917:30+291m??33256.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+231m??33279.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#49/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-219:10+75m??33318.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+819:23+91m??33328.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#51%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+719:50+101m??33355.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#52|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1822:00+2210m??33468.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+702:30+1810m??43730.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#54/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m??43794.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+221m??43868.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#56/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+10-??43912.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site